Welcome - We are looking a new ways to improve the forum. More to come soon!!! We are making some changes to the forum. These upgrades/adds may or could cause issues for logging in. If you have any problems, please email
admin@ncwrestlingscoutreport.com
1
High School Wrestling / Re: 2024/25 Head Coaching Vacancies
« Last post by Coach Atwood on April 30, 2024, 02:42:01 PM »Added Thomasville
2
High School Wrestling / NW BLVD Open 2023 5/4/2024 @ RJR High School
« Last post by L.Lawson on April 27, 2024, 10:08:27 PM »ENTRY FEE:
$30 for pre-registered wrestlers.
$20 for entering another division or weight.
$50 walk-in fee
Checks are not accepted
Wrestlers MUST be pre-registered by 5PM on May 3rd.
Final registration and weigh-ins are 7-9 AM the morning of the tournament.
Wrestling will begin as close to 10 AM as we can get.
DIVISIONS:
TOT (6 and 7 Years Old) 35, 40, 45, 50, HWT
BANTAM (8 and 9 Years Old) 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, HWT
ELEMENTARY (grades 4/5/6) (13 year olds must compete in middle school) 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 135, 145, 155, HWT
MIDDLE SCHOOL (grades 7/8/9) (16 year olds must compete in high school) 70,75,83, 90, 98, 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220, 285
HIGH SCHOOL (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older must compete in college/open) 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170,182, 195, 220, 285
WOMENS (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older ineligible for division)- 100, 107, 114, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 165, 185, 235
OPEN (Out of high school) 125, 133, 141, 149, 157, 165, 174, 184, 197, 285
TENTHS WILL BE DROPPED, BUT THAT IS ONLY WEIGHT ALLOWANCE!
Tournament Director reserves the right to combine weight classes if necessary.
Current Entry List
Wrestler First Name Wrestlers Last Name Team Division Weight Class
Bryson Tanner Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Brock Muehlbach Zombie Mentality Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Liam Burk Spartan Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Ezekiel Lynch Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Jase Locklear Red Lynx BANTAM 65
Alec Hicks Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club BANTAM 65
Liam McGee Pilot mountain wrestling club BANTAM HWT
Bryon Tanner Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 60
Conner Humphrey Spartan Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 70
Rylee Tanner Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 75
Christian Piccioli Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 106
Charlie Yusef Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ayven Chitavong ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 106
AJ White Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 107
Henry Gallo Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 113
Pariston Kpan Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 113
Huntley Adcock SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 120
Patrick Cook Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 120
Joshua Whitley RLWC HIGH SCHOOL 120
Luke Oakley Pilot Mt wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 120
Omar Arroyo Ledford HIGH SCHOOL 126
Andrew Runion Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 126
Ryan Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Eli Diouf Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Carson Manuel Central Spartans HIGH SCHOOL 126
Nashaun Mckinney Hidden Leaf Pro Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 132
Les Adams Pilot mountain wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Drake Dixon Uwharrie Charter High School HIGH SCHOOL 132
Colzack Farrow Redlynx HIGH SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 138
David Sundell Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 138
Tremayne McNeely Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 138
Aydin Yarborough Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 138
Garrett Dycus Single HIGH SCHOOL 138
Landon Moser Combat athletics HIGH SCHOOL 144
Noah Flanders K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 144
Noah Simms Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 144
Corbin McCartney Central Davidson HIGH SCHOOL 144
Dylan Johnson K-Vegas Elite HIGH SCHOOL 145
Nathan Garner Overtime HIGH SCHOOL 145
Travis Nobles Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 145
Dontre Blackmon Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 150
Sebastian Allen Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 150
Easton Dean N-Dub HIGH SCHOOL 157
Daniel Runion Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 157
Caden Rancer SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 157
Adam Attia Ledford HIGH SCHOOL 157
Misael Rivera Red Lynx Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 165
Julian Haney Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 165
Javeon Patterson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 165
Zachari Burke Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 165
Ethan Mumford Spartan wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 165
Felipe Fabian Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 175
Justin Flores Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Ryder Sigmon N dub HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jayden Willis Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 190
Aaron Ruiz-Angel Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 190
Zxavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Xzavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jayden Legette Red lynx HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Matthew Oliver Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 215
Xavier Wilson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 215
Xavier Bailey Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 285
Wyatt Tilley Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Wyatt Cigliano Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Luke Tilley Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Cori Hughes Demon Style MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Soudais Seyni Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Kayden Christian Kingpin MIDDLE SCHOOL 107
Leon Ward Kingpin MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Millyanes Rivera Red Lynx Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Luke Oakley Pilot Mt wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Riley White Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Martin Siu Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Zion Williams Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Les Adams Pilot mountain wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Ja'Zir Donnell Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Brandon Rubio Mustangs MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Travis Nobles School of hard Knox MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Deandre Towns Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Ebrima Saine Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Travis Nobles Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Kyan Webster Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Keith Leonard Spartans wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 170
Aaron Ruiz-Angel Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Zyaire Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Ezekial Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL HWT
Ryan Steen Atkins OPEN MADISON
Hank Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 40
DJ Williams UFA TOT 40
Hank Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Duke Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Stella Grace Lynch Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club TOT 45
DJ Williams UFA TOT 45
Adler Lynch PMWC TOT 50
Colton Curry Panther Cub Wrestling TOT 50
Liam Burk Spartan Wrestling Club TOT HWT
Ezekiel Lynch Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club TOT HWT
Cezara Ciubucciu Team Skibidi WOMEN 100
Natasha Dejesus Demon Style WOMEN 100
Delana Gibson SOHK WOMEN 107
Delana Gibson SOHK WOMEN 107
Alejandra Cordero-Perez Demon Style WOMEN 114
Makenzie Hutchins Demon Style WOMEN 120
Riley White Sohk WOMEN 126
Aalia Greene Demon Style WOMEN 126
Bailey Hunt Tomahawk WOMEN 145
Sally Alcantara Demon Style WOMEN 145
Arvriel Douthit Demon Style WOMEN 165
$30 for pre-registered wrestlers.
$20 for entering another division or weight.
$50 walk-in fee
Checks are not accepted
Wrestlers MUST be pre-registered by 5PM on May 3rd.
Final registration and weigh-ins are 7-9 AM the morning of the tournament.
Wrestling will begin as close to 10 AM as we can get.
DIVISIONS:
TOT (6 and 7 Years Old) 35, 40, 45, 50, HWT
BANTAM (8 and 9 Years Old) 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, HWT
ELEMENTARY (grades 4/5/6) (13 year olds must compete in middle school) 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 135, 145, 155, HWT
MIDDLE SCHOOL (grades 7/8/9) (16 year olds must compete in high school) 70,75,83, 90, 98, 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220, 285
HIGH SCHOOL (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older must compete in college/open) 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170,182, 195, 220, 285
WOMENS (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older ineligible for division)- 100, 107, 114, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 165, 185, 235
OPEN (Out of high school) 125, 133, 141, 149, 157, 165, 174, 184, 197, 285
TENTHS WILL BE DROPPED, BUT THAT IS ONLY WEIGHT ALLOWANCE!
Tournament Director reserves the right to combine weight classes if necessary.
Current Entry List
Wrestler First Name Wrestlers Last Name Team Division Weight Class
Bryson Tanner Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Brock Muehlbach Zombie Mentality Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Liam Burk Spartan Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Ezekiel Lynch Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Jase Locklear Red Lynx BANTAM 65
Alec Hicks Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club BANTAM 65
Liam McGee Pilot mountain wrestling club BANTAM HWT
Bryon Tanner Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 60
Conner Humphrey Spartan Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 70
Rylee Tanner Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 75
Christian Piccioli Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 106
Charlie Yusef Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ayven Chitavong ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 106
AJ White Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 107
Henry Gallo Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 113
Pariston Kpan Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 113
Huntley Adcock SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 120
Patrick Cook Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 120
Joshua Whitley RLWC HIGH SCHOOL 120
Luke Oakley Pilot Mt wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 120
Omar Arroyo Ledford HIGH SCHOOL 126
Andrew Runion Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 126
Ryan Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Eli Diouf Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Carson Manuel Central Spartans HIGH SCHOOL 126
Nashaun Mckinney Hidden Leaf Pro Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 132
Les Adams Pilot mountain wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Drake Dixon Uwharrie Charter High School HIGH SCHOOL 132
Colzack Farrow Redlynx HIGH SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 138
David Sundell Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 138
Tremayne McNeely Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 138
Aydin Yarborough Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 138
Garrett Dycus Single HIGH SCHOOL 138
Landon Moser Combat athletics HIGH SCHOOL 144
Noah Flanders K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 144
Noah Simms Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 144
Corbin McCartney Central Davidson HIGH SCHOOL 144
Dylan Johnson K-Vegas Elite HIGH SCHOOL 145
Nathan Garner Overtime HIGH SCHOOL 145
Travis Nobles Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 145
Dontre Blackmon Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 150
Sebastian Allen Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 150
Easton Dean N-Dub HIGH SCHOOL 157
Daniel Runion Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 157
Caden Rancer SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 157
Adam Attia Ledford HIGH SCHOOL 157
Misael Rivera Red Lynx Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 165
Julian Haney Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 165
Javeon Patterson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 165
Zachari Burke Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 165
Ethan Mumford Spartan wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 165
Felipe Fabian Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 175
Justin Flores Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Ryder Sigmon N dub HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jayden Willis Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 190
Aaron Ruiz-Angel Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 190
Zxavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Xzavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jayden Legette Red lynx HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Matthew Oliver Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 215
Xavier Wilson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 215
Xavier Bailey Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 285
Wyatt Tilley Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Wyatt Cigliano Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Luke Tilley Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Cori Hughes Demon Style MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Soudais Seyni Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Kayden Christian Kingpin MIDDLE SCHOOL 107
Leon Ward Kingpin MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Millyanes Rivera Red Lynx Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Luke Oakley Pilot Mt wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Riley White Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Martin Siu Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Zion Williams Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Les Adams Pilot mountain wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Ja'Zir Donnell Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Brandon Rubio Mustangs MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Travis Nobles School of hard Knox MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Deandre Towns Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Ebrima Saine Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Travis Nobles Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Kyan Webster Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Keith Leonard Spartans wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 170
Aaron Ruiz-Angel Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Zyaire Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Ezekial Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL HWT
Ryan Steen Atkins OPEN MADISON
Hank Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 40
DJ Williams UFA TOT 40
Hank Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Duke Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Stella Grace Lynch Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club TOT 45
DJ Williams UFA TOT 45
Adler Lynch PMWC TOT 50
Colton Curry Panther Cub Wrestling TOT 50
Liam Burk Spartan Wrestling Club TOT HWT
Ezekiel Lynch Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club TOT HWT
Cezara Ciubucciu Team Skibidi WOMEN 100
Natasha Dejesus Demon Style WOMEN 100
Delana Gibson SOHK WOMEN 107
Delana Gibson SOHK WOMEN 107
Alejandra Cordero-Perez Demon Style WOMEN 114
Makenzie Hutchins Demon Style WOMEN 120
Riley White Sohk WOMEN 126
Aalia Greene Demon Style WOMEN 126
Bailey Hunt Tomahawk WOMEN 145
Sally Alcantara Demon Style WOMEN 145
Arvriel Douthit Demon Style WOMEN 165
4
High School Wrestling / SE Guilford Open dates
« Last post by Jacobshook on April 25, 2024, 09:07:06 AM »Southeast Guilford is looking to fill the following dates
Dec 11th looking for a 3rd team for a tri @ SE w/ Northern Guilford.
Jan 10th looking to host or join a quad or tourney on Jan 11th
Jan 23 or 24 - looking to host or join a tri or quad.
Let me know
Thanks
Dec 11th looking for a 3rd team for a tri @ SE w/ Northern Guilford.
Jan 10th looking to host or join a quad or tourney on Jan 11th
Jan 23 or 24 - looking to host or join a tri or quad.
Let me know
Thanks
5
Open Dates and Scheduling / RockHill Looking for Teams
« Last post by bearcat2007 on April 24, 2024, 11:15:48 AM »Rock Hill is looking for two more teams (men's and women's) for quads on the following dates:
December 17th
January 2nd
We also have openings for the Bearcat Invitational on January 3rd and 4th (men's and women's).
Please contact Cain Beard at tbeard@rhmail.org if you are interested.
December 17th
January 2nd
We also have openings for the Bearcat Invitational on January 3rd and 4th (men's and women's).
Please contact Cain Beard at tbeard@rhmail.org if you are interested.
6
High School Wrestling / Foard Tough Wrestling Camp June 10-13
« Last post by Byron Sigmon on April 23, 2024, 03:17:10 PM »Fred T. Foard will be hosting its first annual Foard Tough Wrestling Camp. This camp will feature four head coaches from different colleges. Each coach has a designated day and will provide instruction, conduct live wrestling, talk about the school and program, as well as what they look for when they are recruiting a student-athlete. This is a great summer opportunity for wrestlers to get better, and to market themselves to college coaches.
This camp will be held on June 10th-13th from 11am-4:15pm at Fred T Foard High School in the gymnasium. Check-ins each day will be at 10:45am. This camp is open to any and all rising 7th thru 12th graders. Price will be $30 for each day, or $100 for all four days (cash or check only). Scan the QR code on the flyer to register through the google form.
Any questions feel free to email Coach Sigmon at byron_sigmon@catawbaschools.net
See flyer attached.
This camp will be held on June 10th-13th from 11am-4:15pm at Fred T Foard High School in the gymnasium. Check-ins each day will be at 10:45am. This camp is open to any and all rising 7th thru 12th graders. Price will be $30 for each day, or $100 for all four days (cash or check only). Scan the QR code on the flyer to register through the google form.
Any questions feel free to email Coach Sigmon at byron_sigmon@catawbaschools.net
See flyer attached.
7
High School Wrestling / Hough Open Dates 24/25
« Last post by Fwrogers on April 22, 2024, 01:17:11 PM »Nov. 13th Looking for a 3rd team to make a Tri with Foard @Hough
Nov. 16th - looking for a tournament preferably a dual tournament.
Jan. 11th - looking for a Dual tournament
Hough events:
Nov. 23rd Husky Invitational - looking for teams for this Tournament plan is to have JV as well as adding a women's division
Jan. 4th Husky Duals - Looking for Teams
Committed teams: Hough, Northwest Guilford, Mt. Pleasant, Cardinal Gibbons, Hickory Ridge, Providence
Nov. 16th - looking for a tournament preferably a dual tournament.
Jan. 11th - looking for a Dual tournament
Hough events:
Nov. 23rd Husky Invitational - looking for teams for this Tournament plan is to have JV as well as adding a women's division
Jan. 4th Husky Duals - Looking for Teams
Committed teams: Hough, Northwest Guilford, Mt. Pleasant, Cardinal Gibbons, Hickory Ridge, Providence
8
High School Wrestling / Zombie Mentality Open - 04/27/24 Uwharrie Charter Middle Academy
« Last post by L.Lawson on April 21, 2024, 09:36:54 PM »Reminder the tournament will be at Uwharrie Middle School located at 207 C Eagle Lane Asheboro NC 27205
ENTRY FEE:
$30 for pre-registered wrestlers.
$20 Entry fee for entering another division or weight.
$50 Walk-in fee.
Checks are not accepted.
Wrestlers MUST be pre-registered by 5PM on April 26th.
Final registration and weigh-ins are 8-9 AM the morning of the tournament.
Wrestling will begin as close to 10 AM as we can get.
DIVISIONS:
TOT (6 and 7 Years Old) 35, 40, 45, 50, HWT
BANTAM (8 and 9 Years Old) 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, HWT
ELEMENTARY (grades 4/5/6) (13 year olds must compete in middle school) 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 135, 145, 155, HWT
MIDDLE SCHOOL (grades 7/8/9) (16 year olds must compete in high school) 70,75,83, 90, 98, 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220, 285
HIGH SCHOOL (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older must compete in college/open) 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170,182, 195, 220, 285
WOMENS (grades 9/10/11/12) 100, 107,114, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 165, 185, 220
OPEN (Out of high school) 125, 133, 141, 149, 157, 165, 174, 184, 197, 285
TENTHS WILL BE DROPPED, BUT THAT IS ONLY WEIGHT ALLOWANCE!
Tournament Director reserves the right to combine weight classes if necessary.
Current Entry List
Wrestler First Name Wrestlers Last Name Team Division Weight Class
Levi Fowler ZMWC TOT 40
Liam Aldridge ZMWC TOT 45
William Kearns Zombie Mentality TOT 50
Colton Curry Panther Cub Wrestling Club TOT 50
Liam Burk Spartan Wrestling club BANTAM 60
Hudson Goble Eyes on the Prize BANTAM 65
Grant Stephenson Tomahawk BANTAM 65
Jase Locklear Red Lynx BANTAM 65
Forrest King Morehead wrestling club BANTAM 65
Jase Locklear Red Lynx BANTAM 65
Nujtxeeg Lor B2A BANTAM 70
Colton Bean Montgomery Central Wrestling Club BANTAM HWT
Jacob Russell Montgomery Central Wrestling Club BANTAM HWT
Brock Muehlbach Zombie Mentality ELEMENTARY 60
Conner Humphrey Spartan wrestling club ELEMENTARY 65
Hudson Goble Eyes on the Prize ELEMENTARY 65
Colby Russell Montgomery Central Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 65
Jase Locklear Red Lynx ELEMENTARY 65
Laynee Duncan real Wrestlers real heroes ELEMENTARY 75
Gray Swaney Overtime ELEMENTARY 75
MASON Burnette Legacy Wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 75
Ayden Keck SSWA ELEMENTARY 80
Grayson Shouse k-Vegas elite ELEMENTARY 85
Conner Smith Real Wrestlers Real Heroes ELEMENTARY 95
Graden Ferguson Overtime ELEMENTARY 95
LC CRAVEN Na ELEMENTARY 100
Byron Maxwell NC Tough ELEMENTARY 100
Yajpov Lor B2A ELEMENTARY 100
Kayden Brendle Spartan Wrestling ELEMENTARY 100
Rayland Saunders Zoo City Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 110
Deegan Nelson Kvegas Elite ELEMENTARY 110
Sean Barlow Eastern Randolph ELEMENTARY 120
Colton Reece KVegas Elite ELEMENTARY 125
Deacon Powe Montgomery Central Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY HWT
Deacon Powe Montgomery Central Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY HWT
Ayven Virasone Darkhorse HIGH SCHOOL 106
AJ White Hard Knocks HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ayven Chitavong ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 106
Landon Little Central Davidson Hugh HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ethan Dagenhardt Knightmare HIGH SCHOOL 107
Ethan Dagenhardt Knightmare HIGH SCHOOL 107
Naziere Ford K - Vegas Elite HIGH SCHOOL 107
Paxton Kearns Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 113
AJ White Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 113
Joshua Watson Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 113
Tyler Kendrick Panther Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 113
Huntley Adcock Hard Knocks HIGH SCHOOL 120
Drake Dixon ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 120
Aiden Poplin Eop HIGH SCHOOL 120
Aiden Shore Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 120
Carson Manuel Central Spartants HIGH SCHOOL 120
Liam Mccorquodale SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 120
Patrick Cook Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 120
Tyler Kendrick Panther Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 120
Corey Burns North Moore HIGH SCHOOL 120
Brennan Worrell ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 126
Michael Hardie Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 126
Caleb Saldana ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 126
Eli Diouf Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Ryan Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Caleb Garvin Real Wrestlers real heroes HIGH SCHOOL 126
Ric Riccardella K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 132
Jude Foss Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Drake Dixon Zombie Mentality HIGH SCHOOL 132
Tremayne McNeely Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 132
Jude Foss Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Josh Means Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Cameron Massey NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 132
Connor Overby Northwest HIGH SCHOOL 138
Gokhan Ugur Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Connor Reece Kvegas Elite HIGH SCHOOL 138
Garrett Dycus Independent HIGH SCHOOL 138
Alex Ramos ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 138
Preston Tilley ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 144
Brandon Jordan K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 144
Brody Cox ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 144
Ric Riccardella K-Vegas elite HIGH SCHOOL 144
Corbin McCartney Central Davidson HIGH SCHOOL 144
Brandon Overby Northwest HIGH SCHOOL 144
Lawson Bean NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 144
Nathan Garner Overtime HIGH SCHOOL 145
Joseph Patterson Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 150
Noah Flanders K Vegas elite HIGH SCHOOL 150
Travis Nobles Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 152
Ric Riccardella K-Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 152
Easton Dean N-Dub HIGH SCHOOL 157
Caden Rancer SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 157
Addam Bernal Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Aiden Foster ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 165
Rylan Alvarez ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 165
Dakken Rodrigues K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 165
Murdoch Smith SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 165
Jordan Guinn NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 165
James Combs Eastern Randolph HIGH SCHOOL 165
Randy Maness Eyesontheprize HIGH SCHOOL 175
Hayden Payne Eastern Randolph HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jeffrey Harper Asheboro High School HIGH SCHOOL 175
Kolby Gryder Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Zachari Burke Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Javeon Patterson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Ethan Powell RAW HIGH SCHOOL 175
Aiden Foster ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 175
Gideon Brown ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Christian Cabeza Wildcats HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Ryder Sigmon NDub HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jason Gainey Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 190
Zxavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Justin Flores Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Mekhi Linton Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jermy Sanga NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 190
Wyatt Cantrell NW High School HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jesse Bowles Uwharrie charter HIGH SCHOOL 190
Michael Shropshire ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 215
Kmauri Morgan Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 215
Zack KNOTT Knightmare wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 215
Xavier Wilson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 215
Foster Warren Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 215
Jesse Bowles Uwharrie charter HIGH SCHOOL 215
James Mauldin ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 285
Jose Flores eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 285
Xavier Bailey Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 285
xavier washington Iron Hornets wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 285
Lucas Carranza NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 285
Ayden Bryson NC Wrestling Factory MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Maddox Goble Eyes on the Prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Jacob Rorie K-Vegas MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Braxton Johnson Montgomery Central Timberwolves MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Jamir Jaimes Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Jacob Rorie K-Vegas MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Joshua Horn Zombie mentality MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Landon Beane Zombie Mentality MIDDLE SCHOOL 100
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 100
Omar Basyouny Zoo City Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Axel Nunez Real Wrestler Real Heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Soudais Seyni Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Jonathan Saldana Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Deegan Nelson Kvegas Elite MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
James Ray Iron Hornet MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Kayden Christian Kingpin MIDDLE SCHOOL 107
Rayland Saunders Zoo City Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Ryan Lor Zombie Mentality MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Colby Schwartz Grimsley Reapers MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Grayson Maxwell NC Tough MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Sanii BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 114
Sanii BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 114
Huntley Adcock Hard Knocks MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Lloy BoSan Eyes on the Prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Lloy BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Dylan Nunez Real Wrestlers Real Heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Liam Mccorquodale SSWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Zion Williams Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Riley White Hard Knocks MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Riley White Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Malik James Iron Hornet MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Martin Siu Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Zane Goodwin Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Malik James Iron Hornet MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Avriana Whitfield Zombie Mentality Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Colton Elwood West Stanly MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Ja'Zir Donnell Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Mason Bean Montgomery Central Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
D'Andre Towns Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Alex Ramos Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Alex Ramos ZMWC MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Aiden Maxwell NC Tough MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Jadin Santos Swwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Waylon Reza Montgomery Central MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Aksel Valenzuela Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Puavpheej Lor B2A MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Travis Nobles Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Ebrima Saine Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Kayan Webster Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Dominic Ross OTWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Azari Morgan Real Wrestlers Real Heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Lucas Maness Eyesontheprize MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Elisabeth Farley Individual MIDDLE SCHOOL 165
Keith Leonard Spartans wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 170
Levi Lytton Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 182
Dylan Shropshire Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Grason Ferguson Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Zyaire Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Wesley Smith Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Cody Tussey Spartan wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 235
Ezekial Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL HWT
Haylee Duncan Real Wrestlers Real Heroes WOMEN 120
Riley White Sohk WOMEN 126
Emily Nylekoyah NC Tough WOMEN 132
Ana Sanchez NC Tough WOMEN 138
Elisabeth Farley Individual WOMEN 165
Elisabeth Farley Individual WOMEN 165
Mary Williams Real Wrestlers Real Heroes WOMEN 185
Jayden Holmes NC Tough WOMEN 185
ENTRY FEE:
$30 for pre-registered wrestlers.
$20 Entry fee for entering another division or weight.
$50 Walk-in fee.
Checks are not accepted.
Wrestlers MUST be pre-registered by 5PM on April 26th.
Final registration and weigh-ins are 8-9 AM the morning of the tournament.
Wrestling will begin as close to 10 AM as we can get.
DIVISIONS:
TOT (6 and 7 Years Old) 35, 40, 45, 50, HWT
BANTAM (8 and 9 Years Old) 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, HWT
ELEMENTARY (grades 4/5/6) (13 year olds must compete in middle school) 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 135, 145, 155, HWT
MIDDLE SCHOOL (grades 7/8/9) (16 year olds must compete in high school) 70,75,83, 90, 98, 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220, 285
HIGH SCHOOL (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older must compete in college/open) 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170,182, 195, 220, 285
WOMENS (grades 9/10/11/12) 100, 107,114, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 165, 185, 220
OPEN (Out of high school) 125, 133, 141, 149, 157, 165, 174, 184, 197, 285
TENTHS WILL BE DROPPED, BUT THAT IS ONLY WEIGHT ALLOWANCE!
Tournament Director reserves the right to combine weight classes if necessary.
Current Entry List
Wrestler First Name Wrestlers Last Name Team Division Weight Class
Levi Fowler ZMWC TOT 40
Liam Aldridge ZMWC TOT 45
William Kearns Zombie Mentality TOT 50
Colton Curry Panther Cub Wrestling Club TOT 50
Liam Burk Spartan Wrestling club BANTAM 60
Hudson Goble Eyes on the Prize BANTAM 65
Grant Stephenson Tomahawk BANTAM 65
Jase Locklear Red Lynx BANTAM 65
Forrest King Morehead wrestling club BANTAM 65
Jase Locklear Red Lynx BANTAM 65
Nujtxeeg Lor B2A BANTAM 70
Colton Bean Montgomery Central Wrestling Club BANTAM HWT
Jacob Russell Montgomery Central Wrestling Club BANTAM HWT
Brock Muehlbach Zombie Mentality ELEMENTARY 60
Conner Humphrey Spartan wrestling club ELEMENTARY 65
Hudson Goble Eyes on the Prize ELEMENTARY 65
Colby Russell Montgomery Central Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 65
Jase Locklear Red Lynx ELEMENTARY 65
Laynee Duncan real Wrestlers real heroes ELEMENTARY 75
Gray Swaney Overtime ELEMENTARY 75
MASON Burnette Legacy Wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 75
Ayden Keck SSWA ELEMENTARY 80
Grayson Shouse k-Vegas elite ELEMENTARY 85
Conner Smith Real Wrestlers Real Heroes ELEMENTARY 95
Graden Ferguson Overtime ELEMENTARY 95
LC CRAVEN Na ELEMENTARY 100
Byron Maxwell NC Tough ELEMENTARY 100
Yajpov Lor B2A ELEMENTARY 100
Kayden Brendle Spartan Wrestling ELEMENTARY 100
Rayland Saunders Zoo City Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 110
Deegan Nelson Kvegas Elite ELEMENTARY 110
Sean Barlow Eastern Randolph ELEMENTARY 120
Colton Reece KVegas Elite ELEMENTARY 125
Deacon Powe Montgomery Central Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY HWT
Deacon Powe Montgomery Central Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY HWT
Ayven Virasone Darkhorse HIGH SCHOOL 106
AJ White Hard Knocks HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ayven Chitavong ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 106
Landon Little Central Davidson Hugh HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ethan Dagenhardt Knightmare HIGH SCHOOL 107
Ethan Dagenhardt Knightmare HIGH SCHOOL 107
Naziere Ford K - Vegas Elite HIGH SCHOOL 107
Paxton Kearns Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 113
AJ White Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 113
Joshua Watson Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 113
Tyler Kendrick Panther Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 113
Huntley Adcock Hard Knocks HIGH SCHOOL 120
Drake Dixon ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 120
Aiden Poplin Eop HIGH SCHOOL 120
Aiden Shore Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 120
Carson Manuel Central Spartants HIGH SCHOOL 120
Liam Mccorquodale SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 120
Patrick Cook Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 120
Tyler Kendrick Panther Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 120
Corey Burns North Moore HIGH SCHOOL 120
Brennan Worrell ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 126
Michael Hardie Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 126
Caleb Saldana ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 126
Eli Diouf Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Ryan Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Caleb Garvin Real Wrestlers real heroes HIGH SCHOOL 126
Ric Riccardella K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 132
Jude Foss Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Drake Dixon Zombie Mentality HIGH SCHOOL 132
Tremayne McNeely Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 132
Jude Foss Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Josh Means Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Cameron Massey NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 132
Connor Overby Northwest HIGH SCHOOL 138
Gokhan Ugur Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Connor Reece Kvegas Elite HIGH SCHOOL 138
Garrett Dycus Independent HIGH SCHOOL 138
Alex Ramos ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 138
Preston Tilley ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 144
Brandon Jordan K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 144
Brody Cox ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 144
Ric Riccardella K-Vegas elite HIGH SCHOOL 144
Corbin McCartney Central Davidson HIGH SCHOOL 144
Brandon Overby Northwest HIGH SCHOOL 144
Lawson Bean NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 144
Nathan Garner Overtime HIGH SCHOOL 145
Joseph Patterson Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 150
Noah Flanders K Vegas elite HIGH SCHOOL 150
Travis Nobles Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 152
Ric Riccardella K-Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 152
Easton Dean N-Dub HIGH SCHOOL 157
Caden Rancer SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 157
Addam Bernal Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Aiden Foster ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 165
Rylan Alvarez ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 165
Dakken Rodrigues K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 165
Murdoch Smith SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 165
Jordan Guinn NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 165
James Combs Eastern Randolph HIGH SCHOOL 165
Randy Maness Eyesontheprize HIGH SCHOOL 175
Hayden Payne Eastern Randolph HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jeffrey Harper Asheboro High School HIGH SCHOOL 175
Kolby Gryder Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Zachari Burke Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Javeon Patterson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Ethan Powell RAW HIGH SCHOOL 175
Aiden Foster ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 175
Gideon Brown ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Christian Cabeza Wildcats HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Ryder Sigmon NDub HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jason Gainey Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 190
Zxavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Justin Flores Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Mekhi Linton Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jermy Sanga NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 190
Wyatt Cantrell NW High School HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jesse Bowles Uwharrie charter HIGH SCHOOL 190
Michael Shropshire ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 215
Kmauri Morgan Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 215
Zack KNOTT Knightmare wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 215
Xavier Wilson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 215
Foster Warren Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 215
Jesse Bowles Uwharrie charter HIGH SCHOOL 215
James Mauldin ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 285
Jose Flores eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 285
Xavier Bailey Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 285
xavier washington Iron Hornets wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 285
Lucas Carranza NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 285
Ayden Bryson NC Wrestling Factory MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Maddox Goble Eyes on the Prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Jacob Rorie K-Vegas MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Braxton Johnson Montgomery Central Timberwolves MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Jamir Jaimes Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Jacob Rorie K-Vegas MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Joshua Horn Zombie mentality MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Landon Beane Zombie Mentality MIDDLE SCHOOL 100
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 100
Omar Basyouny Zoo City Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Axel Nunez Real Wrestler Real Heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Soudais Seyni Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Jonathan Saldana Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Deegan Nelson Kvegas Elite MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
James Ray Iron Hornet MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Kayden Christian Kingpin MIDDLE SCHOOL 107
Rayland Saunders Zoo City Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Ryan Lor Zombie Mentality MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Colby Schwartz Grimsley Reapers MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Grayson Maxwell NC Tough MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Sanii BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 114
Sanii BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 114
Huntley Adcock Hard Knocks MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Lloy BoSan Eyes on the Prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Lloy BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Dylan Nunez Real Wrestlers Real Heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Liam Mccorquodale SSWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Zion Williams Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Riley White Hard Knocks MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Riley White Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Malik James Iron Hornet MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Martin Siu Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Zane Goodwin Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Malik James Iron Hornet MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Avriana Whitfield Zombie Mentality Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Colton Elwood West Stanly MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Ja'Zir Donnell Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Mason Bean Montgomery Central Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
D'Andre Towns Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Alex Ramos Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Alex Ramos ZMWC MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Aiden Maxwell NC Tough MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Jadin Santos Swwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Waylon Reza Montgomery Central MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Aksel Valenzuela Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Puavpheej Lor B2A MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Travis Nobles Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Ebrima Saine Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Kayan Webster Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Dominic Ross OTWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Azari Morgan Real Wrestlers Real Heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Lucas Maness Eyesontheprize MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Elisabeth Farley Individual MIDDLE SCHOOL 165
Keith Leonard Spartans wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 170
Levi Lytton Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 182
Dylan Shropshire Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Grason Ferguson Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Zyaire Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Wesley Smith Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Cody Tussey Spartan wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 235
Ezekial Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL HWT
Haylee Duncan Real Wrestlers Real Heroes WOMEN 120
Riley White Sohk WOMEN 126
Emily Nylekoyah NC Tough WOMEN 132
Ana Sanchez NC Tough WOMEN 138
Elisabeth Farley Individual WOMEN 165
Elisabeth Farley Individual WOMEN 165
Mary Williams Real Wrestlers Real Heroes WOMEN 185
Jayden Holmes NC Tough WOMEN 185
9
High School Wrestling / Newton Conover Open Dates - 4/22 - UPDATED
« Last post by RedDevil_Wrestling on April 19, 2024, 10:03:44 AM »Newton Conover is looking for the following dates:
- Quad AT North Gaston - November 13th W/ North Lincoln - Need 1 more team
- Quad on Wed. November 27th @ West Iredell - need 1 or 2 teams
email me at Justin.shuffler@n-ccs.org
- Quad AT North Gaston - November 13th W/ North Lincoln - Need 1 more team
- Quad on Wed. November 27th @ West Iredell - need 1 or 2 teams
email me at Justin.shuffler@n-ccs.org
10
Tournaments and Camps / Red Wolf Invitational - Nov 22nd-23rd
« Last post by Coach Metcalf on April 18, 2024, 04:13:06 PM »Hi Everyone,
We still have a few openings for our 2024 Red Wolf Invitational on November 22nd & 23rd at Cedar Ridge High School in Hillsborough, NC. We have JV going on Friday only and then Varsity Boys & Girls going on Saturday. We will be capping at 20 teams. Flyer to follow soon. Here is the current list of teams: Athens Drive, Bartlett Yancey (Boys, Girls & JV), Cedar Ridge (Boys, Girls & JV), Charlotte Christian School, Dudley, East Forsyth (Girls Only), Eastern Guilford, Jordan (Boys, Girls & JV), Providence Grove, Randleman, SE Raleigh, SW Guilford (Boys, Girls & JV), & Western Alamance.
Please lmk if you are interested.
Thanks,
Coach Metcalf
We still have a few openings for our 2024 Red Wolf Invitational on November 22nd & 23rd at Cedar Ridge High School in Hillsborough, NC. We have JV going on Friday only and then Varsity Boys & Girls going on Saturday. We will be capping at 20 teams. Flyer to follow soon. Here is the current list of teams: Athens Drive, Bartlett Yancey (Boys, Girls & JV), Cedar Ridge (Boys, Girls & JV), Charlotte Christian School, Dudley, East Forsyth (Girls Only), Eastern Guilford, Jordan (Boys, Girls & JV), Providence Grove, Randleman, SE Raleigh, SW Guilford (Boys, Girls & JV), & Western Alamance.
Please lmk if you are interested.
Thanks,
Coach Metcalf