Welcome - We are looking a new ways to improve the forum. More to come soon!!! We are making some changes to the forum. These upgrades/adds may or could cause issues for logging in. If you have any problems, please email
admin@ncwrestlingscoutreport.com
1
High School Wrestling / Eastside Showdown IIl Eastern Guilford 5-11-24
« Last post by L.Lawson on Yesterday at 07:45:24 PM »Eastern Guilford High School
415 Peeden Drive, Gibsonville, NC, 27249
Map Unavailable
Entry Fees:
$30 for pre-registered/pre-paid wrestlers who pay via cash app ($Mtatwood) or Venmo (@maurice-atwood)
BE SURE TO POST NAME OF WRESTLER
$35 for wrestlers pre-registered who do not pre-pay.
$20 for entering extra division or weight.
$50 Walk-in fee.
Checks are not accepted.
Wrestlers MUST be pre-paid and pre-registered by 5PM on May 10th, 2024.
Final registration and weigh-ins are 8-9 AM the morning of the tournament.
Wrestling will begin as close to 10 AM as we can get.
Divisions:
TOT (6 and 7 Years Old) – 35, 40, 45, 50, HWT
BANTAM (8 and 9 Years Old) – 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, HWT
ELEMENTARY (grades 4/5/6) (13 year olds must compete in middle school) – 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 135, 145, 155, HWT
MIDDLE SCHOOL (grades 7/8/9) (16 year olds must compete in high school) – 70,75,83, 90, 98, 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220, 285
HIGH SCHOOL (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older must compete in college/open) – 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170,182, 195, 220, 285
WOMENS (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older ineligible for division)- 100, 107, 114, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 165, 185, 235
OPEN (Out of high school) – 125, 133, 141, 149, 157, 165, 174, 184, 197, 285
TENTHS WILL BE DROPPED, BUT THAT IS ONLY WEIGHT ALLOWANCE!
Tournament Director reserves the right to combine weight classes if necessary.
Current Entry List
Wrestler First Name Wrestlers Last Name Team Division Weight Class
Conner Humphrey Spartan wrestling club ELEMENTARY 70
Prince Grant Eastside ELEMENTARY 100
AJ White SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 106
Justice Collins Mount Airy Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 113
Patrick Cook Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 120
Ryan Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Eli Diouf Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Kenneth Thomas SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 132
Aydin Yarborough Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 138
Landon Moser Combat athletics HIGH SCHOOL 144
Josue Gome Eop HIGH SCHOOL 144
Caden Rancer SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 157
Caden Rancer SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 157
Randy Maness Eyesontheprize HIGH SCHOOL 165
Jalen Ashe Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 175
Javeon Patterson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Zachari Burke Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Christian Cabeza eastern randolph HIGH SCHOOL 190
Zxavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Justin Flores Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jose Flores eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 215
Christopher Vargas Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 215
Xavier Bailey Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 285
Soudais Seyni Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Martin Siu Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Zion Williams Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Riley White SOHK MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Ja'Zir Donnell Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Jacob Johnson Pin ToWin MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Xavier Pollard Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Lucas Maness Eyesontheprize MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Deandre Towns Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Ebrima Saine Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Kyan Webster Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Zyaire Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Ezekial Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL HWT
Riley White SOHK WOMEN 126
Constance Melton Mount Airy Wrestling Club WOMEN 132
415 Peeden Drive, Gibsonville, NC, 27249
Map Unavailable
Entry Fees:
$30 for pre-registered/pre-paid wrestlers who pay via cash app ($Mtatwood) or Venmo (@maurice-atwood)
BE SURE TO POST NAME OF WRESTLER
$35 for wrestlers pre-registered who do not pre-pay.
$20 for entering extra division or weight.
$50 Walk-in fee.
Checks are not accepted.
Wrestlers MUST be pre-paid and pre-registered by 5PM on May 10th, 2024.
Final registration and weigh-ins are 8-9 AM the morning of the tournament.
Wrestling will begin as close to 10 AM as we can get.
Divisions:
TOT (6 and 7 Years Old) – 35, 40, 45, 50, HWT
BANTAM (8 and 9 Years Old) – 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, HWT
ELEMENTARY (grades 4/5/6) (13 year olds must compete in middle school) – 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 135, 145, 155, HWT
MIDDLE SCHOOL (grades 7/8/9) (16 year olds must compete in high school) – 70,75,83, 90, 98, 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220, 285
HIGH SCHOOL (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older must compete in college/open) – 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170,182, 195, 220, 285
WOMENS (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older ineligible for division)- 100, 107, 114, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 165, 185, 235
OPEN (Out of high school) – 125, 133, 141, 149, 157, 165, 174, 184, 197, 285
TENTHS WILL BE DROPPED, BUT THAT IS ONLY WEIGHT ALLOWANCE!
Tournament Director reserves the right to combine weight classes if necessary.
Current Entry List
Wrestler First Name Wrestlers Last Name Team Division Weight Class
Conner Humphrey Spartan wrestling club ELEMENTARY 70
Prince Grant Eastside ELEMENTARY 100
AJ White SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 106
Justice Collins Mount Airy Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 113
Patrick Cook Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 120
Ryan Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Eli Diouf Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Kenneth Thomas SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 132
Aydin Yarborough Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 138
Landon Moser Combat athletics HIGH SCHOOL 144
Josue Gome Eop HIGH SCHOOL 144
Caden Rancer SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 157
Caden Rancer SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 157
Randy Maness Eyesontheprize HIGH SCHOOL 165
Jalen Ashe Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 175
Javeon Patterson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Zachari Burke Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Christian Cabeza eastern randolph HIGH SCHOOL 190
Zxavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Justin Flores Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jose Flores eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 215
Christopher Vargas Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 215
Xavier Bailey Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 285
Soudais Seyni Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Martin Siu Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Zion Williams Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Riley White SOHK MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Ja'Zir Donnell Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Jacob Johnson Pin ToWin MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Xavier Pollard Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Lucas Maness Eyesontheprize MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Deandre Towns Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Ebrima Saine Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Kyan Webster Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Zyaire Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Ezekial Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL HWT
Riley White SOHK WOMEN 126
Constance Melton Mount Airy Wrestling Club WOMEN 132
2
Open Dates and Scheduling / 29th Annual USAF-Eagle Invitational @ Rosewood on Dec 14th
« Last post by Fatdog on Yesterday at 02:34:42 PM »We still have openings for our individual tournament on Saturday, Dec 14th at Rosewood High School in Goldsboro. Great hospitality room, good cross section of 1a - 4a teams, awards for top 3 in each wt classs plus MOW and team awards for first and second place. Also have openings for our girls tournament held on the Friday night before. If you have interest in either of these events contact Hal Kilpatrick at halk427@aol.com or text
919-920-9476. Thanks.
919-920-9476. Thanks.
3
Women's Wrestling / Turner Memorial Individual Tournament December 14, 2024 @ East Forsyth High
« Last post by tlambert on Yesterday at 09:56:59 AM »East Forsyth will be hosting the 3rd annual Turner Memorial tournament on December 14th, 2024. We will have Men's, Women's and JV running on 4 mats. Contact Troy Lambert to join or for information.
tlambert@wsfcs.k12.nc.us
tlambert@wsfcs.k12.nc.us
4
Women's Wrestling / Girls Tournament @ Rosewood on Friday, Dec13th
« Last post by Fatdog on Yesterday at 09:53:49 AM »Rosewood High School will host the 3rd annual Joe Nassef Memorial Invitational on Friday Dec 13th. We will award medals for the top 3 places in each weight class as well as a champion ring to each first place finisher. MOW award plus team champion and team runner-up awards will also be given. We had over 90 girls last year and 20 teams. If interested please contact Hal Kilpatrick at halk427@aol.com or text 919-920-9476. Thanks.
5
High School Wrestling / Friday Night Duals in Season--Dec. 6
« Last post by Coach Cox on May 03, 2024, 03:29:38 PM »R-S Central will host our annual Hilltopper Havoc dual tournament on December 6. Varsity boys will get 4-5 duals. We will get girls as many duals as we have teams and have a JV mat so that JV wrestlers can get a number of matches. Email me at rcox@rcsnc.org for more information.
6
High School Wrestling / Re: SE Guilford Open dates
« Last post by Jacobshook on May 03, 2024, 08:39:41 AM »updated
7
High School Wrestling / Re: 2024/25 Head Coaching Vacancies
« Last post by Coach Atwood on April 30, 2024, 02:42:01 PM »Added Thomasville
8
High School Wrestling / NW BLVD Open 2023 5/4/2024 @ RJR High School
« Last post by L.Lawson on April 27, 2024, 10:08:27 PM »ENTRY FEE:
$30 for pre-registered wrestlers.
$20 for entering another division or weight.
$50 walk-in fee
Checks are not accepted
Wrestlers MUST be pre-registered by 5PM on May 3rd.
Final registration and weigh-ins are 7-9 AM the morning of the tournament.
Wrestling will begin as close to 10 AM as we can get.
DIVISIONS:
TOT (6 and 7 Years Old) – 35, 40, 45, 50, HWT
BANTAM (8 and 9 Years Old) – 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, HWT
ELEMENTARY (grades 4/5/6) (13 year olds must compete in middle school) – 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 135, 145, 155, HWT
MIDDLE SCHOOL (grades 7/8/9) (16 year olds must compete in high school) – 70,75,83, 90, 98, 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220, 285
HIGH SCHOOL (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older must compete in college/open) – 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170,182, 195, 220, 285
WOMENS (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older ineligible for division)- 100, 107, 114, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 165, 185, 235
OPEN (Out of high school) – 125, 133, 141, 149, 157, 165, 174, 184, 197, 285
TENTHS WILL BE DROPPED, BUT THAT IS ONLY WEIGHT ALLOWANCE!
Tournament Director reserves the right to combine weight classes if necessary.
Current Entry List
Wrestler First Name Wrestlers Last Name Team Division Weight Class
Hank Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 40
DJ Williams UFA TOT 40
Hank Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Duke Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Stella Grace Lynch Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club TOT 45
DJ Williams UFA TOT 45
Haven Dixon Bounce Back TOT 45
Adler Lynch PMWC TOT 50
Colton Curry Panther Cub Wrestling TOT 50
Mason Blakeney Bounce back TOT 50
Bobby Blakeney Bounce back TOT 50
Riggs Cartner Combat TOT 50
Abraham De La Cruz PMWC TOT 50
Liam Burk Spartan Wrestling Club TOT HWT
Ezekiel Lynch Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club TOT HWT
Bryson Tanner Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Brock Muehlbach Zombie Mentality Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Liam Burk Spartan Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Ezekiel Lynch Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Jase Locklear Red Lynx BANTAM 65
Alec Hicks Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club BANTAM 65
Grant Stephenson Tomahawk BANTAM 70
Liam McGee Pilot mountain wrestling club BANTAM HWT
Bayleigh Milloway Hounds Wrestling Club BANTAM HWT
Landyn Mitchell Tomahawk BANTAM HWT
Silas Newsome Pilot Mountain Wrestling BANTAM HWT
Bryon Tanner Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 60
Conner Humphrey Spartan Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 70
Rylee Tanner Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 75
Chet Nelson Kvegas Elite ELEMENTARY 75
Cannon Blakeney Bounce Back ELEMENTARY 80
Nasir Davis Bounce back ELEMENTARY 80
Ethan Coats Panther Cub wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 90
Abel Newsome Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 100
Deegan Nelson Kvegas Elite ELEMENTARY 110
Jasen Ping Tomahawk ELEMENTARY 120
Christian Piccioli Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 106
Charlie Yusef Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ayven Chitavong ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ellis Whisnant Combat HIGH SCHOOL 106
AJ White Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 107
Henry Gallo Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 113
Pariston Kpan Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 113
Joshua Watson Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 113
Huntley Adcock SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 120
Patrick Cook Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 120
Joshua Whitley RLWC HIGH SCHOOL 120
Luke Oakley Pilot Mt wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 120
Kaleb Daniels Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 120
Ayden Dawson Red Lynx HIGH SCHOOL 120
Diego Rubio Central Davidson Highschool HIGH SCHOOL 120
Diego Rubio Central Davidson Highschool HIGH SCHOOL 120
Jayden Batten N/A HIGH SCHOOL 120
Omar Arroyo Ledford HIGH SCHOOL 126
Andrew Runion Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 126
Ryan Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Eli Diouf Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Carson Manuel Central Spartans HIGH SCHOOL 126
luke owens central davidson HIGH SCHOOL 126
Dominic Dubrasky Red Lynx HIGH SCHOOL 126
Nashaun Mckinney Hidden Leaf Pro Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 132
Les Adams Pilot mountain wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Drake Dixon Uwharrie Charter High School HIGH SCHOOL 132
Colzack Farrow Redlynx HIGH SCHOOL 132
Carter Furman Northwest Guilford HS HIGH SCHOOL 132
Tristen Lawrence Northwest HIGH SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 138
David Sundell Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 138
Tremayne McNeely Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 138
Aydin Yarborough Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 138
Garrett Dycus Single HIGH SCHOOL 138
Tae Tae Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 138
Landon Moser Combat athletics HIGH SCHOOL 144
Noah Flanders K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 144
Noah Simms Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 144
Corbin McCartney Central Davidson HIGH SCHOOL 144
Dylan Johnson K-Vegas Elite HIGH SCHOOL 145
Nathan Garner Overtime HIGH SCHOOL 145
Travis Nobles Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 145
Tae Tae Eye HIGH SCHOOL 145
Dontre Blackmon Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 150
Sebastian Allen Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 150
Alexander Lopez Marin Red lnxys wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 150
Marlon Mayo Bounce back HIGH SCHOOL 150
Easton Dean N-Dub HIGH SCHOOL 157
Daniel Runion Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 157
Caden Rancer SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 157
Adam Attia Ledford HIGH SCHOOL 157
Ethan Forrest Spartan Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Joe Reynolds Myrmidons Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Ben Geren School of Hard Knocks HIGH SCHOOL 157
Misael Rivera Red Lynx Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 165
Julian Haney Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 165
Javeon Patterson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 165
Zachari Burke Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 165
Ethan Mumford Spartan wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 165
Cristopher Lopez Red lynx HIGH SCHOOL 165
Jesus Gordillo Single HIGH SCHOOL 165
Ahmed Aldughaish Myrmidons Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 165
Taylor Williams Red Lynx HIGH SCHOOL 165
Felipe Fabian Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 175
Justin Flores Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Mansoor Anwan Myrmidons Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 175
Ian Godzisz Central davidson HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Ryder Sigmon N dub HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jayden Willis Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 190
Aaron Ruiz-Angel Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 190
Zxavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Xzavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jayden Legette Red lynx HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Tommy Schmidt Myrmidons Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 190
Spencer Stanislawscyk N-dub HIGH SCHOOL 190
Matthew Oliver Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 215
Xavier Wilson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 215
Saqr Abdoalaziz Myrmidons Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 215
Caden Littleton Randelman HIGH SCHOOL 235
Xavier Bailey Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 285
Wyatt Tilley Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Wyatt Cigliano Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Mason Turner Bounce back MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Luke Tilley Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Hassan Hassan Ledford MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Cori Hughes Demon Style MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Ayden James Bounce back MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Cezara Ciubucciu Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Soudais Seyni Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Colby Schwartz Grimsley Reapers MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Ellis Whisnant Combat MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Kayden Christian Kingpin MIDDLE SCHOOL 107
Sawyer Propst Combat MIDDLE SCHOOL 107
Leon Ward Kingpin MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Millyanes Rivera Red Lynx Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Deegan Nelson KVegas Elite MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Ellis Whisnant Combat MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Sawyer Propst Combat MIDDLE SCHOOL 114
Luke Oakley Pilot Mt wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Ronald Locklear Pilot mountain wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Riley White Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Martin Siu Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Zion Williams Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Les Adams Pilot mountain wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Ja'Zir Donnell Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Matthew Coats Panther Cub wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Brandon Rubio Mustangs MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Travis Nobles School of hard Knox MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Deandre Towns Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Ebrima Saine Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Travis Nobles Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Kyan Webster Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Keith Leonard Spartans wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 170
Aaron Ruiz-Angel Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Zyaire Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Ezekial Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL HWT
Ryan Steen Atkins OPEN MADISON
Elyas Aldughaish Myrmidons Wrestling Club OPEN MADISON
Cezara Ciubucciu Team Skibidi WOMEN 100
Natasha Dejesus Demon Style WOMEN 100
Delana Gibson SOHK WOMEN 107
Delana Gibson SOHK WOMEN 107
Alejandra Cordero-Perez Demon Style WOMEN 114
Makenzie Hutchins Demon Style WOMEN 120
Riley White Sohk WOMEN 126
Aalia Greene Demon Style WOMEN 126
Bailey Hunt Tomahawk WOMEN 145
Sally Alcantara Demon Style WOMEN 145
Arvriel Douthit Demon Style WOMEN 165
Taylor Williams Red Lynx WOMEN 165
$30 for pre-registered wrestlers.
$20 for entering another division or weight.
$50 walk-in fee
Checks are not accepted
Wrestlers MUST be pre-registered by 5PM on May 3rd.
Final registration and weigh-ins are 7-9 AM the morning of the tournament.
Wrestling will begin as close to 10 AM as we can get.
DIVISIONS:
TOT (6 and 7 Years Old) – 35, 40, 45, 50, HWT
BANTAM (8 and 9 Years Old) – 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, HWT
ELEMENTARY (grades 4/5/6) (13 year olds must compete in middle school) – 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 135, 145, 155, HWT
MIDDLE SCHOOL (grades 7/8/9) (16 year olds must compete in high school) – 70,75,83, 90, 98, 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220, 285
HIGH SCHOOL (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older must compete in college/open) – 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170,182, 195, 220, 285
WOMENS (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older ineligible for division)- 100, 107, 114, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 165, 185, 235
OPEN (Out of high school) – 125, 133, 141, 149, 157, 165, 174, 184, 197, 285
TENTHS WILL BE DROPPED, BUT THAT IS ONLY WEIGHT ALLOWANCE!
Tournament Director reserves the right to combine weight classes if necessary.
Current Entry List
Wrestler First Name Wrestlers Last Name Team Division Weight Class
Hank Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 40
DJ Williams UFA TOT 40
Hank Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Duke Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Stella Grace Lynch Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club TOT 45
DJ Williams UFA TOT 45
Haven Dixon Bounce Back TOT 45
Adler Lynch PMWC TOT 50
Colton Curry Panther Cub Wrestling TOT 50
Mason Blakeney Bounce back TOT 50
Bobby Blakeney Bounce back TOT 50
Riggs Cartner Combat TOT 50
Abraham De La Cruz PMWC TOT 50
Liam Burk Spartan Wrestling Club TOT HWT
Ezekiel Lynch Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club TOT HWT
Bryson Tanner Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Brock Muehlbach Zombie Mentality Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Liam Burk Spartan Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Ezekiel Lynch Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Jase Locklear Red Lynx BANTAM 65
Alec Hicks Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club BANTAM 65
Grant Stephenson Tomahawk BANTAM 70
Liam McGee Pilot mountain wrestling club BANTAM HWT
Bayleigh Milloway Hounds Wrestling Club BANTAM HWT
Landyn Mitchell Tomahawk BANTAM HWT
Silas Newsome Pilot Mountain Wrestling BANTAM HWT
Bryon Tanner Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 60
Conner Humphrey Spartan Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 70
Rylee Tanner Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 75
Chet Nelson Kvegas Elite ELEMENTARY 75
Cannon Blakeney Bounce Back ELEMENTARY 80
Nasir Davis Bounce back ELEMENTARY 80
Ethan Coats Panther Cub wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 90
Abel Newsome Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 100
Deegan Nelson Kvegas Elite ELEMENTARY 110
Jasen Ping Tomahawk ELEMENTARY 120
Christian Piccioli Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 106
Charlie Yusef Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ayven Chitavong ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ellis Whisnant Combat HIGH SCHOOL 106
AJ White Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 107
Henry Gallo Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 113
Pariston Kpan Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 113
Joshua Watson Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 113
Huntley Adcock SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 120
Patrick Cook Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 120
Joshua Whitley RLWC HIGH SCHOOL 120
Luke Oakley Pilot Mt wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 120
Kaleb Daniels Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 120
Ayden Dawson Red Lynx HIGH SCHOOL 120
Diego Rubio Central Davidson Highschool HIGH SCHOOL 120
Diego Rubio Central Davidson Highschool HIGH SCHOOL 120
Jayden Batten N/A HIGH SCHOOL 120
Omar Arroyo Ledford HIGH SCHOOL 126
Andrew Runion Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 126
Ryan Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Eli Diouf Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Carson Manuel Central Spartans HIGH SCHOOL 126
luke owens central davidson HIGH SCHOOL 126
Dominic Dubrasky Red Lynx HIGH SCHOOL 126
Nashaun Mckinney Hidden Leaf Pro Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 132
Les Adams Pilot mountain wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Drake Dixon Uwharrie Charter High School HIGH SCHOOL 132
Colzack Farrow Redlynx HIGH SCHOOL 132
Carter Furman Northwest Guilford HS HIGH SCHOOL 132
Tristen Lawrence Northwest HIGH SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 138
David Sundell Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 138
Tremayne McNeely Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 138
Aydin Yarborough Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 138
Garrett Dycus Single HIGH SCHOOL 138
Tae Tae Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 138
Landon Moser Combat athletics HIGH SCHOOL 144
Noah Flanders K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 144
Noah Simms Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 144
Corbin McCartney Central Davidson HIGH SCHOOL 144
Dylan Johnson K-Vegas Elite HIGH SCHOOL 145
Nathan Garner Overtime HIGH SCHOOL 145
Travis Nobles Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 145
Tae Tae Eye HIGH SCHOOL 145
Dontre Blackmon Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 150
Sebastian Allen Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 150
Alexander Lopez Marin Red lnxys wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 150
Marlon Mayo Bounce back HIGH SCHOOL 150
Easton Dean N-Dub HIGH SCHOOL 157
Daniel Runion Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 157
Caden Rancer SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 157
Adam Attia Ledford HIGH SCHOOL 157
Ethan Forrest Spartan Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Joe Reynolds Myrmidons Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Ben Geren School of Hard Knocks HIGH SCHOOL 157
Misael Rivera Red Lynx Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 165
Julian Haney Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 165
Javeon Patterson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 165
Zachari Burke Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 165
Ethan Mumford Spartan wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 165
Cristopher Lopez Red lynx HIGH SCHOOL 165
Jesus Gordillo Single HIGH SCHOOL 165
Ahmed Aldughaish Myrmidons Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 165
Taylor Williams Red Lynx HIGH SCHOOL 165
Felipe Fabian Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 175
Justin Flores Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Mansoor Anwan Myrmidons Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 175
Ian Godzisz Central davidson HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Ryder Sigmon N dub HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jayden Willis Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 190
Aaron Ruiz-Angel Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 190
Zxavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Xzavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jayden Legette Red lynx HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Tommy Schmidt Myrmidons Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 190
Spencer Stanislawscyk N-dub HIGH SCHOOL 190
Matthew Oliver Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 215
Xavier Wilson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 215
Saqr Abdoalaziz Myrmidons Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 215
Caden Littleton Randelman HIGH SCHOOL 235
Xavier Bailey Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 285
Wyatt Tilley Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Wyatt Cigliano Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Mason Turner Bounce back MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Luke Tilley Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Hassan Hassan Ledford MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Cori Hughes Demon Style MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Ayden James Bounce back MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Cezara Ciubucciu Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Soudais Seyni Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Colby Schwartz Grimsley Reapers MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Ellis Whisnant Combat MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Kayden Christian Kingpin MIDDLE SCHOOL 107
Sawyer Propst Combat MIDDLE SCHOOL 107
Leon Ward Kingpin MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Millyanes Rivera Red Lynx Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Deegan Nelson KVegas Elite MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Ellis Whisnant Combat MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Sawyer Propst Combat MIDDLE SCHOOL 114
Luke Oakley Pilot Mt wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Ronald Locklear Pilot mountain wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Riley White Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Martin Siu Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Zion Williams Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Les Adams Pilot mountain wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Ja'Zir Donnell Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Matthew Coats Panther Cub wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Brandon Rubio Mustangs MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Travis Nobles School of hard Knox MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Deandre Towns Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Ebrima Saine Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Travis Nobles Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Kyan Webster Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Keith Leonard Spartans wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 170
Aaron Ruiz-Angel Pilot Mountain Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Zyaire Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Ezekial Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL HWT
Ryan Steen Atkins OPEN MADISON
Elyas Aldughaish Myrmidons Wrestling Club OPEN MADISON
Cezara Ciubucciu Team Skibidi WOMEN 100
Natasha Dejesus Demon Style WOMEN 100
Delana Gibson SOHK WOMEN 107
Delana Gibson SOHK WOMEN 107
Alejandra Cordero-Perez Demon Style WOMEN 114
Makenzie Hutchins Demon Style WOMEN 120
Riley White Sohk WOMEN 126
Aalia Greene Demon Style WOMEN 126
Bailey Hunt Tomahawk WOMEN 145
Sally Alcantara Demon Style WOMEN 145
Arvriel Douthit Demon Style WOMEN 165
Taylor Williams Red Lynx WOMEN 165
10
High School Wrestling / SE Guilford Open dates
« Last post by Jacobshook on April 25, 2024, 09:07:06 AM »Southeast Guilford is looking to fill the following dates
November 13th-15th - Need a dual, tri, or quad, willing to host or travel
January 22nd - Tri Match @ SEHS with NW Guilford
January 24th - Tri or quad at SEHS with Eastern Guilford
January 28th - Tri or quad at Page High with SE Guilford
Let me know
Thanks
November 13th-15th - Need a dual, tri, or quad, willing to host or travel
January 22nd - Tri Match @ SEHS with NW Guilford
January 24th - Tri or quad at SEHS with Eastern Guilford
January 28th - Tri or quad at Page High with SE Guilford
Let me know
Thanks