Reminder the tournament will be at Uwharrie Middle School located at 207 C Eagle Lane Asheboro NC 27205
ENTRY FEE:
$30 for pre-registered wrestlers.
$20 Entry fee for entering another division or weight.
$50 Walk-in fee.
Checks are not accepted.
Wrestlers MUST be pre-registered by 5PM on April 26th.
Final registration and weigh-ins are 8-9 AM the morning of the tournament.
Wrestling will begin as close to 10 AM as we can get.
DIVISIONS:
TOT (6 and 7 Years Old) – 35, 40, 45, 50, HWT
BANTAM (8 and 9 Years Old) – 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, HWT
ELEMENTARY (grades 4/5/6) (13 year olds must compete in middle school) – 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 135, 145, 155, HWT
MIDDLE SCHOOL (grades 7/8/9) (16 year olds must compete in high school) – 70,75,83, 90, 98, 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220, 285
HIGH SCHOOL (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older must compete in college/open) – 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170,182, 195, 220, 285
WOMENS (grades 9/10/11/12) – 100, 107,114, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 165, 185, 220
OPEN (Out of high school) – 125, 133, 141, 149, 157, 165, 174, 184, 197, 285
TENTHS WILL BE DROPPED, BUT THAT IS ONLY WEIGHT ALLOWANCE!
Tournament Director reserves the right to combine weight classes if necessary.
Current Entry List
Wrestler First Name Wrestlers Last Name Team Division Weight Class
Levi Fowler ZMWC TOT 40
Liam Aldridge ZMWC TOT 45
William Kearns Zombie Mentality TOT 50
Colton Curry Panther Cub Wrestling Club TOT 50
Liam Burk Spartan Wrestling club BANTAM 60
Hudson Goble Eyes on the Prize BANTAM 65
Grant Stephenson Tomahawk BANTAM 65
Jase Locklear Red Lynx BANTAM 65
Forrest King Morehead wrestling club BANTAM 65
Jase Locklear Red Lynx BANTAM 65
Nujtxeeg Lor B2A BANTAM 70
Colton Bean Montgomery Central Wrestling Club BANTAM HWT
Jacob Russell Montgomery Central Wrestling Club BANTAM HWT
Brock Muehlbach Zombie Mentality ELEMENTARY 60
Conner Humphrey Spartan wrestling club ELEMENTARY 65
Hudson Goble Eyes on the Prize ELEMENTARY 65
Colby Russell Montgomery Central Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 65
Jase Locklear Red Lynx ELEMENTARY 65
Laynee Duncan real Wrestlers real heroes ELEMENTARY 75
Gray Swaney Overtime ELEMENTARY 75
MASON Burnette Legacy Wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 75
Ayden Keck SSWA ELEMENTARY 80
Grayson Shouse k-Vegas elite ELEMENTARY 85
Conner Smith Real Wrestlers Real Heroes ELEMENTARY 95
Graden Ferguson Overtime ELEMENTARY 95
LC CRAVEN Na ELEMENTARY 100
Byron Maxwell NC Tough ELEMENTARY 100
Yajpov Lor B2A ELEMENTARY 100
Kayden Brendle Spartan Wrestling ELEMENTARY 100
Rayland Saunders Zoo City Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 110
Deegan Nelson Kvegas Elite ELEMENTARY 110
Sean Barlow Eastern Randolph ELEMENTARY 120
Colton Reece KVegas Elite ELEMENTARY 125
Deacon Powe Montgomery Central Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY HWT
Deacon Powe Montgomery Central Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY HWT
Ayven Virasone Darkhorse HIGH SCHOOL 106
AJ White Hard Knocks HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ayven Chitavong ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 106
Landon Little Central Davidson Hugh HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ethan Dagenhardt Knightmare HIGH SCHOOL 107
Ethan Dagenhardt Knightmare HIGH SCHOOL 107
Naziere Ford K - Vegas Elite HIGH SCHOOL 107
Paxton Kearns Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 113
AJ White Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 113
Joshua Watson Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 113
Tyler Kendrick Panther Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 113
Huntley Adcock Hard Knocks HIGH SCHOOL 120
Drake Dixon ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 120
Aiden Poplin Eop HIGH SCHOOL 120
Aiden Shore Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 120
Carson Manuel Central Spartants HIGH SCHOOL 120
Liam Mccorquodale SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 120
Patrick Cook Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 120
Tyler Kendrick Panther Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 120
Corey Burns North Moore HIGH SCHOOL 120
Brennan Worrell ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 126
Michael Hardie Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 126
Caleb Saldana ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 126
Eli Diouf Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Ryan Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Caleb Garvin Real Wrestlers real heroes HIGH SCHOOL 126
Ric Riccardella K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 132
Jude Foss Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Drake Dixon Zombie Mentality HIGH SCHOOL 132
Tremayne McNeely Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 132
Jude Foss Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Josh Means Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Cameron Massey NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 132
Connor Overby Northwest HIGH SCHOOL 138
Gokhan Ugur Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Connor Reece Kvegas Elite HIGH SCHOOL 138
Garrett Dycus Independent HIGH SCHOOL 138
Alex Ramos ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 138
Preston Tilley ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 144
Brandon Jordan K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 144
Brody Cox ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 144
Ric Riccardella K-Vegas elite HIGH SCHOOL 144
Corbin McCartney Central Davidson HIGH SCHOOL 144
Brandon Overby Northwest HIGH SCHOOL 144
Lawson Bean NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 144
Nathan Garner Overtime HIGH SCHOOL 145
Joseph Patterson Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 150
Noah Flanders K Vegas elite HIGH SCHOOL 150
Travis Nobles Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 152
Ric Riccardella K-Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 152
Easton Dean N-Dub HIGH SCHOOL 157
Caden Rancer SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 157
Addam Bernal Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Aiden Foster ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 165
Rylan Alvarez ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 165
Dakken Rodrigues K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 165
Murdoch Smith SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 165
Jordan Guinn NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 165
James Combs Eastern Randolph HIGH SCHOOL 165
Randy Maness Eyesontheprize HIGH SCHOOL 175
Hayden Payne Eastern Randolph HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jeffrey Harper Asheboro High School HIGH SCHOOL 175
Kolby Gryder Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Zachari Burke Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Javeon Patterson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Ethan Powell RAW HIGH SCHOOL 175
Aiden Foster ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 175
Gideon Brown ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Christian Cabeza Wildcats HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Ryder Sigmon NDub HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jason Gainey Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 190
Zxavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Justin Flores Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Mekhi Linton Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jermy Sanga NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 190
Wyatt Cantrell NW High School HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jesse Bowles Uwharrie charter HIGH SCHOOL 190
Michael Shropshire ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 215
Kmauri Morgan Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 215
Zack KNOTT Knightmare wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 215
Xavier Wilson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 215
Foster Warren Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 215
Jesse Bowles Uwharrie charter HIGH SCHOOL 215
James Mauldin ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 285
Jose Flores eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 285
Xavier Bailey Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 285
xavier washington Iron Hornets wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 285
Lucas Carranza NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 285
Ayden Bryson NC Wrestling Factory MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Maddox Goble Eyes on the Prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Jacob Rorie K-Vegas MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Braxton Johnson Montgomery Central Timberwolves MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Jamir Jaimes Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Jacob Rorie K-Vegas MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Joshua Horn Zombie mentality MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Landon Beane Zombie Mentality MIDDLE SCHOOL 100
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 100
Omar Basyouny Zoo City Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Axel Nunez Real Wrestler Real Heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Soudais Seyni Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Jonathan Saldana Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Deegan Nelson Kvegas Elite MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
James Ray Iron Hornet MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Kayden Christian Kingpin MIDDLE SCHOOL 107
Rayland Saunders Zoo City Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Ryan Lor Zombie Mentality MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Colby Schwartz Grimsley Reapers MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Grayson Maxwell NC Tough MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Sanii BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 114
Sanii BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 114
Huntley Adcock Hard Knocks MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Lloy BoSan Eyes on the Prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Lloy BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Dylan Nunez Real Wrestlers Real Heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Liam Mccorquodale SSWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Zion Williams Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Riley White Hard Knocks MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Riley White Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Malik James Iron Hornet MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Martin Siu Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Zane Goodwin Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Malik James Iron Hornet MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Avriana Whitfield Zombie Mentality Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Colton Elwood West Stanly MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Ja'Zir Donnell Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Mason Bean Montgomery Central Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
D'Andre Towns Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Alex Ramos Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Alex Ramos ZMWC MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Aiden Maxwell NC Tough MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Jadin Santos Swwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Waylon Reza Montgomery Central MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Aksel Valenzuela Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Puavpheej Lor B2A MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Travis Nobles Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Ebrima Saine Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Kayan Webster Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Dominic Ross OTWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Azari Morgan Real Wrestlers Real Heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Lucas Maness Eyesontheprize MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Elisabeth Farley Individual MIDDLE SCHOOL 165
Keith Leonard Spartans wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 170
Levi Lytton Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 182
Dylan Shropshire Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Grason Ferguson Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Zyaire Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Wesley Smith Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Cody Tussey Spartan wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 235
Ezekial Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL HWT
Haylee Duncan Real Wrestlers Real Heroes WOMEN 120
Riley White Sohk WOMEN 126
Emily Nylekoyah NC Tough WOMEN 132
Ana Sanchez NC Tough WOMEN 138
Elisabeth Farley Individual WOMEN 165
Elisabeth Farley Individual WOMEN 165
Mary Williams Real Wrestlers Real Heroes WOMEN 185
Jayden Holmes NC Tough WOMEN 185