There is USSWA sanctioned tournament at Trinity High School this Saturday, 10/22. You can register using this link:
https://usswa.net/events/2022-pre-season-bulldog-bash/ Here is the Current entry list
Wrestler First Name Wrestlers Last Name Team Division Weight Class
Ian Chitavong Montgomery central wrestling club BANTAM 60
Gregory Estridge Real Wrestlers Real Heroes BANTAM 70
Lane Cruthis Trinity Top Team BANTAM 70
Joseph Anders TRINITY TOP TEAM BANTAM HWT
Alijah Goodwin Real Wrestlers Real Heroes ELEMENTARY 55
Vince Rickert Trinity Top Team ELEMENTARY 60
Evan May Trinity Top Team ELEMENTARY 65
Allen Dunn Sohk ELEMENTARY 70
Trey Cruthis Trinity Top Team ELEMENTARY 70
Drake Joyce Trinity Top Team ELEMENTARY 70
Allen Dunn Sohk ELEMENTARY 80
Julian Vasquez Trinity Top Team ELEMENTARY 80
Gavin SChaefer Trinity Top Team ELEMENTARY 80
Jacob Rorie K-Vegas ELEMENTARY 80
Aaron Akines Eyes on the Prize ELEMENTARY 80
Jacob Rorie K-Vegas ELEMENTARY 85
Chris Summers Trinity Top Team ELEMENTARY 105
Kam Dawson Trinity Top Team ELEMENTARY 110
Isaac Nunley Real Wrestlers Real Heroes ELEMENTARY 135
Gage Peele Trinity Top Team ELEMENTARY 145
Charlee Trahan Trinity Top Team ELEMENTARY HWT
Jacob Bone Southeast guilford HIGH SCHOOL 100
Braxton Pass Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 107
Lamark Moore Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 113
Willian Hoo Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 113
Jake Cartrette High Point Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 113
El Diouf Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 120
Jeremiah Chapman Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 120
Xander Bayle K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 120
Brayden Hall Trinity Top Team HIGH SCHOOL 120
Leyland White Trinity Top Team HIGH SCHOOL 120
Leyland White Trinity Top Team HIGH SCHOOL 120
Spencer May Trinity Top Team HIGH SCHOOL 126
Corner Rosa Mocksville Wrestling Academy Team 8 HIGH SCHOOL 132
Brian Marin-Gomez Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 132
Nathaniel Mitchell Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 132
Omari Figueroa Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 132
Gavin MCcall Trinity Top Team HIGH SCHOOL 132
Adam Estridge Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 138
Joseph Patterson Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 138
Christian Sanchez Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 138
Waylon Moore Rockingham county cougars HIGH SCHOOL 138
Luke White SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 138
Jayden Reza Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 138
Levi Dennis Trinity Top Team HIGH SCHOOL 138
Chris Pass Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 138
Brian Marin-Gomez Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 138
Mason Leonard Southwest randolph high HIGH SCHOOL 145
Jaxon Martin Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 145
Mason Leonard Southwest randolph HIGH SCHOOL 145
Xavier Myles Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 145
Michael Green Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 145
Malachi Cobb Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 145
Mason Leonard Southwest randolph HIGH SCHOOL 145
Kaden Murphy Combat HIGH SCHOOL 152
Naaman Perakis Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 152
Kaden Murphy Combat Athletics HIGH SCHOOL 152
Kaden Murphy Central Davidson HIGH SCHOOL 152
Zachari Burke Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 152
Troy Gryder Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 152
Nasir Grant Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 152
Bear Schaefer Trinity Top Team HIGH SCHOOL 152
Baron Justice Trinity Top Team HIGH SCHOOL 152
Brice Baker Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 152
Anthony Rodarte Ledford HIGH SCHOOL 160
Kolby Gryder Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 160
Samuel Gidderon Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 170
Kelvin Daniels Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 170
Levi DeHart Dan river HIGH SCHOOL 170
Jeremiah Saunders Dan river HIGH SCHOOL 170
JOhnny Bryant Trinity Top Team HIGH SCHOOL 182
Gavin Hardister EOP HIGH SCHOOL 195
Karin Sein Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 220
Finch Corner Mocksville wrestling USA HIGH SCHOOL 285
Jerome Downing Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 285
Jojo Trahan Trinity Top Team HIGH SCHOOL 285
Joey Smith Trinity Top Team HIGH SCHOOL 285
AJ White SOHK MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Ayven Virasone Montgomery central wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Aiden Burkholder Trinity Top Team MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Michael Hardie School of Hard Knocks MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Riley White SOHK MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Omega edge Trinity Top Team MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Zane Goodwin Trinity Top Team MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Jansel Melo-Guillen Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Corbin Heugly Trinity Top Team MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Connor Reece K-Vegas MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Nasean McBride Real Wrestlers Real Heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
luke paschal SOHK MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Bri Joyce Trinity Top Team MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Brice Baker SOHK MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Jason Gainey Real Wrestlers Real Heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 182
Mason Stephens Trinity Top Team MIDDLE SCHOOL 182
Jace Jeffries Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Austin Gallops Real Wrestlers Real Heroes OPEN 197
Luke Inkenbrandt Montgomery Central TOT 45
Levi Miller TRINITY TOP TEAM TOT 45
Uriah Carrick Spartan Wrestling Club TOT 50
Liam Christensen Central Davidson Spartans TOT HWT
Shyla Virasone Montgomery central wrestling club WOMEN 100
Bliss Joyce Trinity Top Team WOMEN 145