2023 Pre-Season Bull Dawg Brawl
Date/Time
Date(s) - 10/21/23
All Day
Location
Thomasville High School
ENTRY FEES:
$30.00 Pre-Registered Wrestlers
$20.00 Entering a Second Division or Weight
$50.00 Tournament Day of Walk-in
DIVISIONS / WEIGHTS: Tot, Bantam, Elementary, and Middle School are Co-Ed Divisions
TOT (Age 6 & 7) – 35, 40, 45, 50, HWT
BANTAM (Age 8 & 9) – 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, HWT
ELEMENTARY (Grades 4th/5th/6th) (Age 13 Must Compete In Middle School) 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 135, 145, 155, HWT
MIDDLE SCHOOL (Grades 7th/8th/9th) (Age 16 Must Compete In High School) 70, 75, 83, 90, 98, 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220, 285
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS(Grades 9th/10th/11th/12th) 100, 107, 114, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 165, 185, 235
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS (Grades 9th/10th/11th/12th) (Age 19 Must Compete In Open) 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 144, 150, 157, 165,175, 190, 215, 285
NO INTERGENDER COMPETITION FOR HIGH SCHOOL DIVISIONS
OPEN (Out of High School) MADISON SYSTEM
Checks Not Accepted!!
Wrestlers MUST Pre-registered by 5PM on October 20th
Final Registration and Weigh-Ins are 8-9 AM the Morning of the Tournament
Wrestling will begin as close to 10 AM as we can get
TENTHS WILL BE DROPPED AND THAT IS ONLY WEIGHT ALLOWANCE!
Tournament Director reserves the right to combine weight classes if necessary.
Current Entry List
Wrestler First Name Wrestlers Last Name Team Division Weight Class
Delilah Fayne Trinity Top Team TOT 35
Jaxon Hill Knightmare TOT 40
Talon Morgan Trinity Top Team TOT 45
Tuff Tysinger Knightmare TOT 45
Ian Phaup North Davidson Knightmare TOT 45
Landyn Willis Trinity Top Team TOT HWT
Silas Kraus Trinity Top Team TOT HWT
Milena Ratsavongsack Trinity Top Team TOT HWT
Liam Ruiz Trinity Top Team BANTAM 65
Sawyer West Triad Wrestling Academy BANTAM 70
Tyson Ratsavongsack Trinity Top Team BANTAM HWT
Waylon Praytor TWA ELEMENTARY 40
Wyatt Seawell TWA ELEMENTARY 70
Drake Joyce Trinity Top Team ELEMENTARY 75
Aidan Kdam Trinity Top Team ELEMENTARY 90
Tristan Ratsavongsack Trinity Top Team ELEMENTARY 100
Easton Flanders Northwest ELEMENTARY 114
BJ Sivongxey Tville Dawg Pound HIGH SCHOOL 106
George Villa-Gomez Tville Dawg Pound HIGH SCHOOL 106
Aiden Burkholder TTT HIGH SCHOOL 106
Joshua Watson Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 106
Willian Hoo Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 113
Patrick Cook Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 113
William Madden TTT HIGH SCHOOL 113
Dontae Smith Tville Dawg Pound HIGH SCHOOL 120
Kenneth Mills Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 120
Omega Edge K-Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 120
Edgar Vasquez EOP HIGH SCHOOL 120
Luis Sosa Tville Dawg Pound HIGH SCHOOL 126
Connor Overby Unaffiliated HIGH SCHOOL 126
Eli Diouf Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Josue Gomez Tville Dawg Pound HIGH SCHOOL 132
Tremayne McNeely Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 132
Aydin Yarborough TTT HIGH SCHOOL 132
Spencer Moore EOP HIGH SCHOOL 138
Nathaniel Mitchell Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 138
Jaden Allred TTT HIGH SCHOOL 138
Jayden Henry TTT HIGH SCHOOL 138
Alexis Perez Tville Dawg Pound HIGH SCHOOL 144
Brice Baker SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 144
Jayden Reza Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 144
Brice Baker SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 145
Noah Flanders K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 145
Antoinio Garcia Tville Dawg Pound HIGH SCHOOL 150
Bryan Muro-Leon Tville Dawg Pound HIGH SCHOOL 150
Xavier Myles Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 150
Bear Schaefer SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 150
Baron Justice TTT HIGH SCHOOL 150
Ben Geren Spartan Elite HIGH SCHOOL 157
Chris Pass SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 157
Troy Gryder Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 157
Dawson Belfiore Lexington HIGH SCHOOL 157
Zane Schloemer TTT HIGH SCHOOL 157
Eriberto Torres Tville Dawg Pound HIGH SCHOOL 165
Jon Fuentes Tville Dawg Pound HIGH SCHOOL 165
Zachari Burke Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 165
Mason Stephens TTT HIGH SCHOOL 165
Kha'Dyn Fuller TTT HIGH SCHOOL 165
Ramiro Gutierrez Tville Dawg Pound HIGH SCHOOL 175
Ian Harris K-Vegas Elite HIGH SCHOOL 175
Kolby Gryder Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Brandon Bratcher Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Lawson Coltrane TTT HIGH SCHOOL 175
Brian Byrd SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 175
Aidan Armbrust Lca HIGH SCHOOL 190
Axel Romero Tville Dawg Pound HIGH SCHOOL 190
Samuel Gidderon Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Nelson Vasquez Tville Dawg Pound HIGH SCHOOL 215
Kevin Bermejo Lexington HIGH SCHOOL 215
Miguel Martinez Tville Dawg Pound HIGH SCHOOL 285
Jo Jo Trahan TTT HIGH SCHOOL 285
Jay-Lis Hannah Tville Dawg Pound MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Jacob Rorie K-Vegas MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Lucas Restrepo Lionsheart wrestling MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Ellis Whisnant West Side Wrestling MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Gavin Schaefer K-vegas MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Catoe Byrd Lionsheart wrestling MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Soudais Seyni Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Kam Dawson Trinity Top Team MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Kenneth Mills Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Zayne Owen Trinity Top Team MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Simeon Hammett Trinity Top Team MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Noah Flanders K Vegas MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Noah Alexander TWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Ray Everette Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Daunte Gaines Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Bri Joyce Trinity Top Team MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Jon'Nik Weeks Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL HWT
Layla Vasquez EOP WOMEN 126
Bliss Joyce SOHK WOMEN 138