Welcome - We are looking a new ways to improve the forum. More to come soon!!! We are making some changes to the forum. These upgrades/adds may or could cause issues for logging in. If you have any problems, please email
admin@ncwrestlingscoutreport.com
21
High School Wrestling / Hough Open Dates 24/25
« Last post by Fwrogers on April 22, 2024, 01:17:11 PM »Nov. 13th Looking for a 3rd team to make a Tri with Foard @Hough
Nov. 16th - looking for a tournament preferably a dual tournament.
Jan. 11th - looking for a Dual tournament
Hough events:
Nov. 23rd Husky Invitational - looking for teams for this Tournament plan is to have JV as well as adding a women's division
Jan. 4th Husky Duals - Looking for Teams
Committed teams: Hough, Northwest Guilford, Mt. Pleasant, Cardinal Gibbons, Hickory Ridge, Providence
Nov. 16th - looking for a tournament preferably a dual tournament.
Jan. 11th - looking for a Dual tournament
Hough events:
Nov. 23rd Husky Invitational - looking for teams for this Tournament plan is to have JV as well as adding a women's division
Jan. 4th Husky Duals - Looking for Teams
Committed teams: Hough, Northwest Guilford, Mt. Pleasant, Cardinal Gibbons, Hickory Ridge, Providence
22
High School Wrestling / Zombie Mentality Open - 04/27/24 Uwharrie Charter Middle Academy
« Last post by L.Lawson on April 21, 2024, 09:36:54 PM »Reminder the tournament will be at Uwharrie Middle School located at 207 C Eagle Lane Asheboro NC 27205
ENTRY FEE:
$30 for pre-registered wrestlers.
$20 Entry fee for entering another division or weight.
$50 Walk-in fee.
Checks are not accepted.
Wrestlers MUST be pre-registered by 5PM on April 26th.
Final registration and weigh-ins are 8-9 AM the morning of the tournament.
Wrestling will begin as close to 10 AM as we can get.
DIVISIONS:
TOT (6 and 7 Years Old) 35, 40, 45, 50, HWT
BANTAM (8 and 9 Years Old) 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, HWT
ELEMENTARY (grades 4/5/6) (13 year olds must compete in middle school) 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 135, 145, 155, HWT
MIDDLE SCHOOL (grades 7/8/9) (16 year olds must compete in high school) 70,75,83, 90, 98, 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220, 285
HIGH SCHOOL (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older must compete in college/open) 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170,182, 195, 220, 285
WOMENS (grades 9/10/11/12) 100, 107,114, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 165, 185, 220
OPEN (Out of high school) 125, 133, 141, 149, 157, 165, 174, 184, 197, 285
TENTHS WILL BE DROPPED, BUT THAT IS ONLY WEIGHT ALLOWANCE!
Tournament Director reserves the right to combine weight classes if necessary.
Current Entry List
Wrestler First Name Wrestlers Last Name Team Division Weight Class
Levi Fowler ZMWC TOT 40
Liam Aldridge ZMWC TOT 45
William Kearns Zombie Mentality TOT 50
Colton Curry Panther Cub Wrestling Club TOT 50
Liam Burk Spartan Wrestling club BANTAM 60
Hudson Goble Eyes on the Prize BANTAM 65
Grant Stephenson Tomahawk BANTAM 65
Jase Locklear Red Lynx BANTAM 65
Forrest King Morehead wrestling club BANTAM 65
Jase Locklear Red Lynx BANTAM 65
Nujtxeeg Lor B2A BANTAM 70
Colton Bean Montgomery Central Wrestling Club BANTAM HWT
Jacob Russell Montgomery Central Wrestling Club BANTAM HWT
Brock Muehlbach Zombie Mentality ELEMENTARY 60
Conner Humphrey Spartan wrestling club ELEMENTARY 65
Hudson Goble Eyes on the Prize ELEMENTARY 65
Colby Russell Montgomery Central Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 65
Jase Locklear Red Lynx ELEMENTARY 65
Laynee Duncan real Wrestlers real heroes ELEMENTARY 75
Gray Swaney Overtime ELEMENTARY 75
MASON Burnette Legacy Wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 75
Ayden Keck SSWA ELEMENTARY 80
Grayson Shouse k-Vegas elite ELEMENTARY 85
Conner Smith Real Wrestlers Real Heroes ELEMENTARY 95
Graden Ferguson Overtime ELEMENTARY 95
LC CRAVEN Na ELEMENTARY 100
Byron Maxwell NC Tough ELEMENTARY 100
Yajpov Lor B2A ELEMENTARY 100
Kayden Brendle Spartan Wrestling ELEMENTARY 100
Rayland Saunders Zoo City Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 110
Deegan Nelson Kvegas Elite ELEMENTARY 110
Sean Barlow Eastern Randolph ELEMENTARY 120
Colton Reece KVegas Elite ELEMENTARY 125
Deacon Powe Montgomery Central Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY HWT
Deacon Powe Montgomery Central Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY HWT
Ayven Virasone Darkhorse HIGH SCHOOL 106
AJ White Hard Knocks HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ayven Chitavong ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 106
Landon Little Central Davidson Hugh HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ethan Dagenhardt Knightmare HIGH SCHOOL 107
Ethan Dagenhardt Knightmare HIGH SCHOOL 107
Naziere Ford K - Vegas Elite HIGH SCHOOL 107
Paxton Kearns Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 113
AJ White Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 113
Joshua Watson Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 113
Tyler Kendrick Panther Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 113
Huntley Adcock Hard Knocks HIGH SCHOOL 120
Drake Dixon ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 120
Aiden Poplin Eop HIGH SCHOOL 120
Aiden Shore Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 120
Carson Manuel Central Spartants HIGH SCHOOL 120
Liam Mccorquodale SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 120
Patrick Cook Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 120
Tyler Kendrick Panther Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 120
Corey Burns North Moore HIGH SCHOOL 120
Brennan Worrell ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 126
Michael Hardie Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 126
Caleb Saldana ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 126
Eli Diouf Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Ryan Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Caleb Garvin Real Wrestlers real heroes HIGH SCHOOL 126
Ric Riccardella K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 132
Jude Foss Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Drake Dixon Zombie Mentality HIGH SCHOOL 132
Tremayne McNeely Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 132
Jude Foss Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Josh Means Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Cameron Massey NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 132
Connor Overby Northwest HIGH SCHOOL 138
Gokhan Ugur Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Connor Reece Kvegas Elite HIGH SCHOOL 138
Garrett Dycus Independent HIGH SCHOOL 138
Alex Ramos ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 138
Preston Tilley ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 144
Brandon Jordan K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 144
Brody Cox ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 144
Ric Riccardella K-Vegas elite HIGH SCHOOL 144
Corbin McCartney Central Davidson HIGH SCHOOL 144
Brandon Overby Northwest HIGH SCHOOL 144
Lawson Bean NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 144
Nathan Garner Overtime HIGH SCHOOL 145
Joseph Patterson Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 150
Noah Flanders K Vegas elite HIGH SCHOOL 150
Travis Nobles Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 152
Ric Riccardella K-Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 152
Easton Dean N-Dub HIGH SCHOOL 157
Caden Rancer SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 157
Addam Bernal Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Aiden Foster ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 165
Rylan Alvarez ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 165
Dakken Rodrigues K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 165
Murdoch Smith SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 165
Jordan Guinn NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 165
James Combs Eastern Randolph HIGH SCHOOL 165
Randy Maness Eyesontheprize HIGH SCHOOL 175
Hayden Payne Eastern Randolph HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jeffrey Harper Asheboro High School HIGH SCHOOL 175
Kolby Gryder Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Zachari Burke Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Javeon Patterson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Ethan Powell RAW HIGH SCHOOL 175
Aiden Foster ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 175
Gideon Brown ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Christian Cabeza Wildcats HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Ryder Sigmon NDub HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jason Gainey Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 190
Zxavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Justin Flores Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Mekhi Linton Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jermy Sanga NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 190
Wyatt Cantrell NW High School HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jesse Bowles Uwharrie charter HIGH SCHOOL 190
Michael Shropshire ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 215
Kmauri Morgan Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 215
Zack KNOTT Knightmare wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 215
Xavier Wilson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 215
Foster Warren Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 215
Jesse Bowles Uwharrie charter HIGH SCHOOL 215
James Mauldin ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 285
Jose Flores eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 285
Xavier Bailey Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 285
xavier washington Iron Hornets wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 285
Lucas Carranza NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 285
Ayden Bryson NC Wrestling Factory MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Maddox Goble Eyes on the Prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Jacob Rorie K-Vegas MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Braxton Johnson Montgomery Central Timberwolves MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Jamir Jaimes Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Jacob Rorie K-Vegas MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Joshua Horn Zombie mentality MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Landon Beane Zombie Mentality MIDDLE SCHOOL 100
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 100
Omar Basyouny Zoo City Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Axel Nunez Real Wrestler Real Heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Soudais Seyni Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Jonathan Saldana Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Deegan Nelson Kvegas Elite MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
James Ray Iron Hornet MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Kayden Christian Kingpin MIDDLE SCHOOL 107
Rayland Saunders Zoo City Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Ryan Lor Zombie Mentality MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Colby Schwartz Grimsley Reapers MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Grayson Maxwell NC Tough MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Sanii BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 114
Sanii BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 114
Huntley Adcock Hard Knocks MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Lloy BoSan Eyes on the Prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Lloy BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Dylan Nunez Real Wrestlers Real Heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Liam Mccorquodale SSWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Zion Williams Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Riley White Hard Knocks MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Riley White Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Malik James Iron Hornet MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Martin Siu Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Zane Goodwin Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Malik James Iron Hornet MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Avriana Whitfield Zombie Mentality Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Colton Elwood West Stanly MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Ja'Zir Donnell Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Mason Bean Montgomery Central Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
D'Andre Towns Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Alex Ramos Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Alex Ramos ZMWC MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Aiden Maxwell NC Tough MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Jadin Santos Swwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Waylon Reza Montgomery Central MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Aksel Valenzuela Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Puavpheej Lor B2A MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Travis Nobles Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Ebrima Saine Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Kayan Webster Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Dominic Ross OTWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Azari Morgan Real Wrestlers Real Heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Lucas Maness Eyesontheprize MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Elisabeth Farley Individual MIDDLE SCHOOL 165
Keith Leonard Spartans wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 170
Levi Lytton Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 182
Dylan Shropshire Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Grason Ferguson Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Zyaire Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Wesley Smith Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Cody Tussey Spartan wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 235
Ezekial Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL HWT
Haylee Duncan Real Wrestlers Real Heroes WOMEN 120
Riley White Sohk WOMEN 126
Emily Nylekoyah NC Tough WOMEN 132
Ana Sanchez NC Tough WOMEN 138
Elisabeth Farley Individual WOMEN 165
Elisabeth Farley Individual WOMEN 165
Mary Williams Real Wrestlers Real Heroes WOMEN 185
Jayden Holmes NC Tough WOMEN 185
ENTRY FEE:
$30 for pre-registered wrestlers.
$20 Entry fee for entering another division or weight.
$50 Walk-in fee.
Checks are not accepted.
Wrestlers MUST be pre-registered by 5PM on April 26th.
Final registration and weigh-ins are 8-9 AM the morning of the tournament.
Wrestling will begin as close to 10 AM as we can get.
DIVISIONS:
TOT (6 and 7 Years Old) 35, 40, 45, 50, HWT
BANTAM (8 and 9 Years Old) 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, HWT
ELEMENTARY (grades 4/5/6) (13 year olds must compete in middle school) 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 135, 145, 155, HWT
MIDDLE SCHOOL (grades 7/8/9) (16 year olds must compete in high school) 70,75,83, 90, 98, 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220, 285
HIGH SCHOOL (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older must compete in college/open) 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170,182, 195, 220, 285
WOMENS (grades 9/10/11/12) 100, 107,114, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 165, 185, 220
OPEN (Out of high school) 125, 133, 141, 149, 157, 165, 174, 184, 197, 285
TENTHS WILL BE DROPPED, BUT THAT IS ONLY WEIGHT ALLOWANCE!
Tournament Director reserves the right to combine weight classes if necessary.
Current Entry List
Wrestler First Name Wrestlers Last Name Team Division Weight Class
Levi Fowler ZMWC TOT 40
Liam Aldridge ZMWC TOT 45
William Kearns Zombie Mentality TOT 50
Colton Curry Panther Cub Wrestling Club TOT 50
Liam Burk Spartan Wrestling club BANTAM 60
Hudson Goble Eyes on the Prize BANTAM 65
Grant Stephenson Tomahawk BANTAM 65
Jase Locklear Red Lynx BANTAM 65
Forrest King Morehead wrestling club BANTAM 65
Jase Locklear Red Lynx BANTAM 65
Nujtxeeg Lor B2A BANTAM 70
Colton Bean Montgomery Central Wrestling Club BANTAM HWT
Jacob Russell Montgomery Central Wrestling Club BANTAM HWT
Brock Muehlbach Zombie Mentality ELEMENTARY 60
Conner Humphrey Spartan wrestling club ELEMENTARY 65
Hudson Goble Eyes on the Prize ELEMENTARY 65
Colby Russell Montgomery Central Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 65
Jase Locklear Red Lynx ELEMENTARY 65
Laynee Duncan real Wrestlers real heroes ELEMENTARY 75
Gray Swaney Overtime ELEMENTARY 75
MASON Burnette Legacy Wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 75
Ayden Keck SSWA ELEMENTARY 80
Grayson Shouse k-Vegas elite ELEMENTARY 85
Conner Smith Real Wrestlers Real Heroes ELEMENTARY 95
Graden Ferguson Overtime ELEMENTARY 95
LC CRAVEN Na ELEMENTARY 100
Byron Maxwell NC Tough ELEMENTARY 100
Yajpov Lor B2A ELEMENTARY 100
Kayden Brendle Spartan Wrestling ELEMENTARY 100
Rayland Saunders Zoo City Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 110
Deegan Nelson Kvegas Elite ELEMENTARY 110
Sean Barlow Eastern Randolph ELEMENTARY 120
Colton Reece KVegas Elite ELEMENTARY 125
Deacon Powe Montgomery Central Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY HWT
Deacon Powe Montgomery Central Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY HWT
Ayven Virasone Darkhorse HIGH SCHOOL 106
AJ White Hard Knocks HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ayven Chitavong ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 106
Landon Little Central Davidson Hugh HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ethan Dagenhardt Knightmare HIGH SCHOOL 107
Ethan Dagenhardt Knightmare HIGH SCHOOL 107
Naziere Ford K - Vegas Elite HIGH SCHOOL 107
Paxton Kearns Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 113
AJ White Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 113
Joshua Watson Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 113
Tyler Kendrick Panther Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 113
Huntley Adcock Hard Knocks HIGH SCHOOL 120
Drake Dixon ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 120
Aiden Poplin Eop HIGH SCHOOL 120
Aiden Shore Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 120
Carson Manuel Central Spartants HIGH SCHOOL 120
Liam Mccorquodale SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 120
Patrick Cook Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 120
Tyler Kendrick Panther Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 120
Corey Burns North Moore HIGH SCHOOL 120
Brennan Worrell ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 126
Michael Hardie Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 126
Caleb Saldana ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 126
Eli Diouf Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Ryan Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Caleb Garvin Real Wrestlers real heroes HIGH SCHOOL 126
Ric Riccardella K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 132
Jude Foss Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Drake Dixon Zombie Mentality HIGH SCHOOL 132
Tremayne McNeely Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 132
Jude Foss Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Josh Means Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Cameron Massey NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 132
Connor Overby Northwest HIGH SCHOOL 138
Gokhan Ugur Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Connor Reece Kvegas Elite HIGH SCHOOL 138
Garrett Dycus Independent HIGH SCHOOL 138
Alex Ramos ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 138
Preston Tilley ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 144
Brandon Jordan K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 144
Brody Cox ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 144
Ric Riccardella K-Vegas elite HIGH SCHOOL 144
Corbin McCartney Central Davidson HIGH SCHOOL 144
Brandon Overby Northwest HIGH SCHOOL 144
Lawson Bean NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 144
Nathan Garner Overtime HIGH SCHOOL 145
Joseph Patterson Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 150
Noah Flanders K Vegas elite HIGH SCHOOL 150
Travis Nobles Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 152
Ric Riccardella K-Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 152
Easton Dean N-Dub HIGH SCHOOL 157
Caden Rancer SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 157
Addam Bernal Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Aiden Foster ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 165
Rylan Alvarez ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 165
Dakken Rodrigues K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 165
Murdoch Smith SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 165
Jordan Guinn NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 165
James Combs Eastern Randolph HIGH SCHOOL 165
Randy Maness Eyesontheprize HIGH SCHOOL 175
Hayden Payne Eastern Randolph HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jeffrey Harper Asheboro High School HIGH SCHOOL 175
Kolby Gryder Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Zachari Burke Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Javeon Patterson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Ethan Powell RAW HIGH SCHOOL 175
Aiden Foster ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 175
Gideon Brown ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Christian Cabeza Wildcats HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Ryder Sigmon NDub HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jason Gainey Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 190
Zxavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Justin Flores Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Mekhi Linton Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jermy Sanga NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 190
Wyatt Cantrell NW High School HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jesse Bowles Uwharrie charter HIGH SCHOOL 190
Michael Shropshire ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 215
Kmauri Morgan Real Wrestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 215
Zack KNOTT Knightmare wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 215
Xavier Wilson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 215
Foster Warren Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 215
Jesse Bowles Uwharrie charter HIGH SCHOOL 215
James Mauldin ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 285
Jose Flores eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 285
Xavier Bailey Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 285
xavier washington Iron Hornets wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 285
Lucas Carranza NC Tough HIGH SCHOOL 285
Ayden Bryson NC Wrestling Factory MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Maddox Goble Eyes on the Prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Jacob Rorie K-Vegas MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Braxton Johnson Montgomery Central Timberwolves MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Jamir Jaimes Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Jacob Rorie K-Vegas MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Joshua Horn Zombie mentality MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Landon Beane Zombie Mentality MIDDLE SCHOOL 100
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 100
Omar Basyouny Zoo City Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Axel Nunez Real Wrestler Real Heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Soudais Seyni Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Jonathan Saldana Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Deegan Nelson Kvegas Elite MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
James Ray Iron Hornet MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Kayden Christian Kingpin MIDDLE SCHOOL 107
Rayland Saunders Zoo City Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Ryan Lor Zombie Mentality MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Colby Schwartz Grimsley Reapers MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Grayson Maxwell NC Tough MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Sanii BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 114
Sanii BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 114
Huntley Adcock Hard Knocks MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Lloy BoSan Eyes on the Prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Lloy BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Dylan Nunez Real Wrestlers Real Heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Liam Mccorquodale SSWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Zion Williams Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Riley White Hard Knocks MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Riley White Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Malik James Iron Hornet MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Martin Siu Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Zane Goodwin Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Malik James Iron Hornet MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Avriana Whitfield Zombie Mentality Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Colton Elwood West Stanly MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Ja'Zir Donnell Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Mason Bean Montgomery Central Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
D'Andre Towns Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Alex Ramos Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Alex Ramos ZMWC MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Aiden Maxwell NC Tough MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Jadin Santos Swwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Waylon Reza Montgomery Central MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Aksel Valenzuela Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Puavpheej Lor B2A MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Travis Nobles Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Ebrima Saine Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Kayan Webster Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Dominic Ross OTWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Azari Morgan Real Wrestlers Real Heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Lucas Maness Eyesontheprize MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Elisabeth Farley Individual MIDDLE SCHOOL 165
Keith Leonard Spartans wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 170
Levi Lytton Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 182
Dylan Shropshire Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Grason Ferguson Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Zyaire Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Wesley Smith Zmwc MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Cody Tussey Spartan wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 235
Ezekial Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL HWT
Haylee Duncan Real Wrestlers Real Heroes WOMEN 120
Riley White Sohk WOMEN 126
Emily Nylekoyah NC Tough WOMEN 132
Ana Sanchez NC Tough WOMEN 138
Elisabeth Farley Individual WOMEN 165
Elisabeth Farley Individual WOMEN 165
Mary Williams Real Wrestlers Real Heroes WOMEN 185
Jayden Holmes NC Tough WOMEN 185
23
High School Wrestling / Newton Conover Open Dates - 4/22 - UPDATED
« Last post by RedDevil_Wrestling on April 19, 2024, 10:03:44 AM »Newton Conover is looking for the following dates:
- Quad AT North Gaston - November 13th W/ North Lincoln - Need 1 more team
- Quad on Wed. November 27th @ West Iredell - need 1 or 2 teams
email me at Justin.shuffler@n-ccs.org
- Quad AT North Gaston - November 13th W/ North Lincoln - Need 1 more team
- Quad on Wed. November 27th @ West Iredell - need 1 or 2 teams
email me at Justin.shuffler@n-ccs.org
24
Tournaments and Camps / Red Wolf Invitational - Nov 22nd-23rd
« Last post by Coach Metcalf on April 18, 2024, 04:13:06 PM »Hi Everyone,
We still have a few openings for our 2024 Red Wolf Invitational on November 22nd & 23rd at Cedar Ridge High School in Hillsborough, NC. We have JV going on Friday only and then Varsity Boys & Girls going on Saturday. We will be capping at 20 teams. Flyer to follow soon. Here is the current list of teams: Athens Drive, Bartlett Yancey (Boys, Girls & JV), Cedar Ridge (Boys, Girls & JV), Charlotte Christian School, Dudley, East Forsyth (Girls Only), Eastern Guilford, Jordan (Boys, Girls & JV), Providence Grove, Randleman, SE Raleigh, SW Guilford (Boys, Girls & JV), & Western Alamance.
Please lmk if you are interested.
Thanks,
Coach Metcalf
We still have a few openings for our 2024 Red Wolf Invitational on November 22nd & 23rd at Cedar Ridge High School in Hillsborough, NC. We have JV going on Friday only and then Varsity Boys & Girls going on Saturday. We will be capping at 20 teams. Flyer to follow soon. Here is the current list of teams: Athens Drive, Bartlett Yancey (Boys, Girls & JV), Cedar Ridge (Boys, Girls & JV), Charlotte Christian School, Dudley, East Forsyth (Girls Only), Eastern Guilford, Jordan (Boys, Girls & JV), Providence Grove, Randleman, SE Raleigh, SW Guilford (Boys, Girls & JV), & Western Alamance.
Please lmk if you are interested.
Thanks,
Coach Metcalf
25
Open Dates and Scheduling / Cedar Ridge Open Dates 24-25'
« Last post by Coach Metcalf on April 18, 2024, 03:53:52 PM »Hi Everyone,
Cedar Ridge in Hillsborough, NC is looking to fill the following home dates:
11/20 - Eastern Guilford (Looking to turn into Tri or Quad)
12/4 - Southern Alamance (Looking to turn into Tri or Quad)
12/18 - Eastern Alamance (Looking to turn into Tri or Quad)
1/22 - Looking to add up to three teams
Please lmk if you are interested. 4:30 weigh-in time with 5:30 start
Cedar Ridge in Hillsborough, NC is looking to fill the following home dates:
11/20 - Eastern Guilford (Looking to turn into Tri or Quad)
12/4 - Southern Alamance (Looking to turn into Tri or Quad)
12/18 - Eastern Alamance (Looking to turn into Tri or Quad)
1/22 - Looking to add up to three teams
Please lmk if you are interested. 4:30 weigh-in time with 5:30 start
26
Tournaments and Camps / Summer Camp at Cannon in July
« Last post by CannonCoach on April 15, 2024, 03:54:44 PM »Please join us for a great camp this summer at Cannon School July 22-26th. Check out the attached flyer for registration details.
27
High School Wrestling / Bulldog Bash ll Trinity High School 04/20/2024
« Last post by L.Lawson on April 14, 2024, 09:43:14 PM » We will be adding additional mats at our middle school, less than half a mile from THS. This will accommodate Tot, Bantam, and Elementary divisions. This will make it impossible for Elementary wrestlers to wrestle in both Elementary and Middle school. This move will be made to ensure we get everyone out at a good time.
Trinity Middle School-
Address: 5271 Surrett Dr, Archdale, NC 27263
Trinity High School
5746 Trinity HS Drive, Trinity, NC
ENTRY FEE:
$30 for pre-registered wrestlers.
$20 for entering another division or weight.
$50 Walk-in fee
Checks are not accepted.
Wrestlers MUST be pre-registered by 5PM on April 19th.
Final registration and weigh-ins are 7:30-9 AM the morning of the tournament.
Wrestling will begin as close to 10 AM as we can get.
DIVISIONS:
TOT (6 and 7 Years Old) 35, 40, 45, 50, HWT
BANTAM (8 and 9 Years Old) 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, HWT
ELEMENTARY (grades 4/5/6) (13 year olds must compete in middle school) 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 135, 145, 155, HWT
MIDDLE SCHOOL (grades 7/8/9) (16 year olds must compete in high school) 70,75,83, 90, 98, 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220, 285
HIGH SCHOOL (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older must compete in college/open) 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 144, 150, 157, 165,175, 190, 215, 285
WOMENS (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older ineligible for division)- 100, 107, 114, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 165, 185, 235
OPEN (Out of high school) 125, 133, 141, 149, 157, 165, 174, 184, 197, 285
TENTHS WILL BE DROPPED, BUT THAT IS ONLY WEIGHT ALLOWANCE!
Tournament Director reserves the right to combine weight classes if necessary.
Current Entry List
Wrestler First Name Wrestlers Last Name Team Division Weight Class
Lila Metcalf Triad Wrestling Academy TOT 40
Hank Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 40
Hank Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 40
Eli Franklin Mighty warriors TOT 40
Gunnar Byrd Lionsheart Wrestling Club TOT 40
Bryson Reaves RWA TOT 45
Hank Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Duke Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Hank Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Duke Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Colton Curry Panther Cub Wrestling Club TOT 50
Isaac Wright Demon Style TOT 50
Riggs Cartner Combat TOT 50
Opie Swing Spartan Wrestling Club TOT HWT
Raylan Moore RWA BANTAM 55
Allye Lewis Rowan wrestling academy BANTAM 55
Stella Metcalf Triad Wrestling Academy BANTAM 55
Starla Metcalf Triad Wrestling Academy BANTAM 55
LEVI MILLER TRINITY TOP TEAM BANTAM 55
Stella Metcalf Triad Wrestling Academy BANTAM 55
Jameson Duckworth Pinning Pythons BANTAM 55
Micah Hooker TBD Warriors BANTAM 60
Liam Burk Spartan Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Dawson Reaves RWA BANTAM 65
Caden Gall Red Lynx WC BANTAM 65
Levon Disher-Schindel Charlottr School of Wrestling BANTAM 65
Peter Koutsoupias Charlotte School of Wrestling BANTAM 65
Sawyer West Triad Wrestking Academy BANTAM 70
Nujtxeeg Lor B2A BANTAM 70
Mason Burnette Legacy Wrestling Academy BANTAM 70
Ryley Bode Rowan Wrestling Academy BANTAM HWT
Paiden Bode Rowan Wrestling Academy BANTAM HWT
Case Kearns Eop BANTAM HWT
Emery Barron Red Lynx Wrestling Club BANTAM HWT
Pierceson Leonard Lionsheart ELEMENTARY 55
Conner Humphrey Spartan wrestling club ELEMENTARY 65
Blaze Lewis rowan wrestling academy ELEMENTARY 65
Emerson Pinnix SSWA ELEMENTARY 65
Rylen Willis Rowan wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 70
Brooklynn lewis rowan wrestling academy ELEMENTARY 70
Julia Young Spartan Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 70
Emerson Pinnix SSWA ELEMENTARY 70
Dylan McSwain K-Vegas Elite ELEMENTARY 75
Dylan McSwain K-Vegas Elite ELEMENTARY 75
Dylan McSwain K-Vegas Elite ELEMENTARY 75
LOGAN WOOLEY TRINITY TOP TEAM ELEMENTARY 75
Mason Burnette Legacy Wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 75
Gray Swaney Overtime ELEMENTARY 75
Mason Armstrong Tech Fall ELEMENTARY 80
Colton Whitaker Lionsheart Wrestling club ELEMENTARY 80
Christopher Harrison SSWA ELEMENTARY 80
Juliet Pettit SE Falcons ELEMENTARY 80
Grayson Shouse K-Vegas ELEMENTARY 85
Noah Beane OTWA ELEMENTARY 85
Donovan Edwards Lionsheart Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 90
Braxton Baird South Stanly ELEMENTARY 90
Bella Wilber Hounds Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 90
Jacob Young Spartan Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 95
Yajpov Lor B2A ELEMENTARY 100
Prince Grant Eastside ELEMENTARY 100
Kayden Brendle Spartan Wrestling ELEMENTARY 100
Zada Disher-Schindel Charlotte School of Wrestling ELEMENTARY 100
Kevin Chipol Iron hornets ELEMENTARY 105
Kevin Chipol Iron hornets ELEMENTARY 105
Jaxon Moore RWA ELEMENTARY 110
AJ VALADE TRINITY TOP TEAM ELEMENTARY 110
Nathan Resendes Juinor Warrior Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 115
Jacob Poteat Rowan Wrestling ELEMENTARY 120
Journey Hiatt Alamance County Wrestling ELEMENTARY 120
Colton Reece K-Vegas Elite ELEMENTARY 125
JOSEPH MILLER TRINITY TOP TEAM ELEMENTARY 125
CALEB Fitzgerald SOHK ELEMENTARY 132
Christopher Goucher Lionsheart wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ellis Whisnant Combat HIGH SCHOOL 106
Charlie Yusef Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ryan Johnson Matt masters HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ryan Johnson Na HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ryan Johnson n/a HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ayven Chitavong Zmwc HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ryan Johnson n/a HIGH SCHOOL 106
RYAN JOHNSON UNATTACHED HIGH SCHOOL 106
AJ White Zombie UCA HIGH SCHOOL 107
Naziere Ford K - vegas elite HIGH SCHOOL 107
Stone Martin Ridgecrest raiders HIGH SCHOOL 113
Aiden Burkholder TTT HIGH SCHOOL 113
Kaleb Daniels Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 113
Brady Donovan Harrisburg Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 113
Josue Welsh Mat Masters HIGH SCHOOL 113
Joshua Watson Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 113
Henry Halsey Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 113
Henry Gallo Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 113
Paxton Kearns Eop HIGH SCHOOL 113
Paxton Kearns Eop HIGH SCHOOL 113
Pariston Kpan Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 113
Nevaeh Johnson Lionsheart Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 114
Omar Arroyo Ledford HIGH SCHOOL 120
Patrick Cook Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 120
Jacob Ebright Harrisburg Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 120
Andrew Runion Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 120
Sawyer Griffin West Stanly HIGH SCHOOL 120
Rich Le Grim Reaper HIGH SCHOOL 120
Nate Jones Individual HIGH SCHOOL 120
Diego Rubio Central Davidson High School HIGH SCHOOL 120
Landon Logan Combat Athletics HIGH SCHOOL 120
Landon Logan Combat Athletics HIGH SCHOOL 120
Joshua Whitley Red lynx HIGH SCHOOL 120
Elijah Watson Mebane Misfits HIGH SCHOOL 126
Edgar Vasquez EOP HIGH SCHOOL 126
Omega Edge KVegas HIGH SCHOOL 126
Eli Diouf Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Ryan Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Omar Arroyo Ledford HIGH SCHOOL 126
Carson Manuel Central Spartans HIGH SCHOOL 126
Colzack Farrow Redlynx HIGH SCHOOL 126
Mason Yount Funk Factory HIGH SCHOOL 126
Awab Wahab Grim Reapers WC HIGH SCHOOL 126
Brandon Mann SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 126
Juan Colon Perez Red Lynx wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 126
braxton pass sohk HIGH SCHOOL 126
Kenneth Thomas SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 132
Nashaun Mckinney Hidden Leaf Pro Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 132
Connor Reece K-Vegas Elite HIGH SCHOOL 132
Kayden Hess TTT HIGH SCHOOL 132
Zayne Owens TTT HIGH SCHOOL 132
Aydin Yarborough EOP HIGH SCHOOL 132
Ronald Shuford Sehs HIGH SCHOOL 132
Gage Miller Tomahawks HIGH SCHOOL 132
Connor Susa HWC HIGH SCHOOL 132
Connor Susa HWC HIGH SCHOOL 132
Josue Gσmez Tville HIGH SCHOOL 132
Caleb Saldana Zmwc HIGH SCHOOL 132
Tyrek Campbell Funk Factory HIGH SCHOOL 132
Noah Faulkner Spartan Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panters wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Connor Reece K-Vegas Elite HIGH SCHOOL 138
Connor Overby Northwest HIGH SCHOOL 138
Jayden Henry TTT HIGH SCHOOL 138
Simeon Hammett TTT HIGH SCHOOL 138
SIMEON HAMMETT TRINITY TOP TEAM HIGH SCHOOL 138
Connor Susa HWC HIGH SCHOOL 138
Cheyenne Bramhall Tech fall HIGH SCHOOL 138
Gavin White Harrisburg wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 138
Trevor Young Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 138
Gavin Murray School of hard knocks HIGH SCHOOL 138
Gabriel Jackson A.L Brown HIGH SCHOOL 138
Brennan worrell zmwc HIGH SCHOOL 138
Kaleb Martin Funk Factory HIGH SCHOOL 138
Micah Bowden NDHS HIGH SCHOOL 138
Triston Billings Spartan wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Carter Hoots Red Lynx HIGH SCHOOL 138
Jazay Millner Panthers HIGH SCHOOL 138
Waylon Pinnix SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 138
Corbin McCartney Central Davidson HIGH SCHOOL 144
Ric Riccardella K-Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 144
Kendal Miles TTT HIGH SCHOOL 144
Corbin Heugly TTT HIGH SCHOOL 144
Noah Simms Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 144
Levi Dennis Trinity Top Team HIGH SCHOOL 144
Spencer Moore SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 144
James Paschal SHOK HIGH SCHOOL 144
Nathan Garner Overtime HIGH SCHOOL 145
Cooper Adams Funk Factory HIGH SCHOOL 145
Chasen Phillips Mebane misfits HIGH SCHOOL 145
Rhett White Harrisburg Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 145
RANDALL BERMUDEZ-BAUTISTA IRON HORNETS HIGH SCHOOL 145
Aldo Olliver EOP HIGH SCHOOL 145
Baron Justice TTT HIGH SCHOOL 150
Michael Jaimes overtime wrestling academy HIGH SCHOOL 150
Dontre Blackmon Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 150
Joe Reynolds Myrmidons Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 150
Nathaniel Johnson Freakworx HIGH SCHOOL 150
Ginger Nobles Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 152
Linkin vanRijsewijk Tomahawk HIGH SCHOOL 152
Abisai Carmona Iron hornet HIGH SCHOOL 152
Carson Gardner Mebane Misfits HIGH SCHOOL 157
Jaden Allred TTT HIGH SCHOOL 157
Kha'Dn Fuller TTT HIGH SCHOOL 157
Koleman Thompson Rowan Wrestling Academy HIGH SCHOOL 157
Brice Baker SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 157
Caden Rancer SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 157
Daniel Runion Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 157
Cooper Adams Funk Factory HIGH SCHOOL 157
Craig Rito Harrisburg Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Ben Geren School of Hard Knocks HIGH SCHOOL 157
Easton Dean N-Dub HIGH SCHOOL 157
Koleman Thompson Rowan wrestling academy HIGH SCHOOL 157
Ethan Forrest Central Davidson Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Ethan Forrest Central Davidson Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Imon Freeman SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 157
Ethan Forrest Spartan Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Mario Quivera Funk Factory HIGH SCHOOL 157
Craig Rito Harrisburg wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 157
William Hall RLWC HIGH SCHOOL 157
Randy Maness Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 165
Zane Schloemer TTT HIGH SCHOOL 165
Nathan McCartney Spartan Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 165
Zacahri Burke Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 165
Joshua Gray Hidden Leaf Pro Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 165
Chase Cashatt South Davidson HIGH SCHOOL 165
Christopher West Independent HIGH SCHOOL 165
Adam Attia Ledford HIGH SCHOOL 165
Dakken Rodrigues K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 165
Erick Lopez overtime wrestling academy HIGH SCHOOL 165
Randy Maness Eyesontheprize HIGH SCHOOL 175
Lawson Coltrane TTT HIGH SCHOOL 175
Marcus Campbell TTT HIGH SCHOOL 175
Javeon Patterson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Kolby Gryder Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Justin Flores Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Erick Lopez overtime wrestling academy HIGH SCHOOL 175
Ian Dodson Northwest highschool HIGH SCHOOL 175
Ryder Sigmon N-Dub HIGH SCHOOL 175
Hayden Payne Eastern Randolph HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jack Wildman Grim Reapers Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 175
Mansoor Anwari Myrmidons Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 175
Rylan Alvarez Zmwc HIGH SCHOOL 175
Andrew Reaves JR RWA HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Xzavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Christopher Vargas Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Christian Cabeza Wildcats HIGH SCHOOL 190
Aiden Carter Rowan Wrestling Academy HIGH SCHOOL 190
Aiden Carter Rowan Wrestling Academy HIGH SCHOOL 190
Mekhi Linton Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 190
Parker Peters SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 190
Kadence Pruitt SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jayden Willis Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jayden Legette Red lynx HIGH SCHOOL 190
Angel Chipol Iron Hornets HIGH SCHOOL 190
Foster Warren Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 215
Matthew Gonzalez Harrisburg wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 215
Jeremiah Thompson RLWC HIGH SCHOOL 215
Noel Jennings Southeast Alamance HIGH SCHOOL 215
Michael King None HIGH SCHOOL 215
Malachi Taylor Red Lynks HIGH SCHOOL 215
Saqr Abdoalaziz Myrmidons Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 215
Josiah Meister Funk Factory HIGH SCHOOL 215
Kanye Brown Grim Reaper HIGH SCHOOL 215
Jo Jo Trahan SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 285
Xavier Bailey Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 285
Damien Couture Harrisburg Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 285
Jose Flores eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 285
Billy Hoelscher C2X HIGH SCHOOL 285
Kenadie Baker South Stanly MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Kenadie Baker South Stanly MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Wyatt Tilley Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
nicholas pass sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Camden Gillaspie Junior warriors wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
AIDEN KDAM TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Maximus Goucher Lionsheart Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
DRAKE JOYCE TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Landon Weir SOHK MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Jamir Jaimes Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Keeton Hulin Triad wrestling academy MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Jordan Joyner Grimm reapers MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Caben Gillaspie Junior warriors wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Bentley Lewis rowan wrestling academy MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
ANDERSON DICKENSON TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Kaiden Perron NCWF MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Luke Tilley Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Cori Hughes Demon Style MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Braxdon Bowlin Lionsheart Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Braxdon Bowlin Lionsheart Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Kristopher Kellam Eastern Randolph MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Cezara Ciubucciu Highland Vikings MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Allen Dunn SOHK MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Christopher Ferguson Spartan wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 100
Kayden Brendle Spartan Wrestling MIDDLE SCHOOL 100
Maeson Jones RWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Soudais Seyni Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Catoe Byrd Lionsheart Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Ellis Whisnant Combat MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Kaiden Perron NCWF MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Tanner Byrd Lionsheart Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Sawyer Propst Westside Wrestling MIDDLE SCHOOL 107
Stephen Cross TTT MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
STEPHEN CROSS TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Leon Young Kingpin MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Mary Huneycutt South Stanly Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Brody Baird South Stanly MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Lucas Restrepo Lionsheart Wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Paxton Kearns Eop MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Ryan Lor Zombie Mentality MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Caleb Parker Spartan Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Caleb Parker Spartan Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Jacob Byrd unaffliliated MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Zion Williams Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Gabe Daneile Lionsheart wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Alexi Alvarez Ramirez EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Braydon Hulin Triad wrestling academy MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Antonio Acevedo Iron hornets MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Dylan Espinoza EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Liam Robertson Punishers MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Liam Robertson Punishers MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Hayden Poteat Rowan Wrestling MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Riley White Zombie UCA MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Martin Siu Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Shane Lawson Red Lynx Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Ivan Torres SOHK MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Colton Elwood West Stanly MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Ja'Zir Donnell Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Andrew Kellam Eastern Randolph MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panthers wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Kaden Thompson Rowan Wrestling Academy MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Kaden Thompson Rowan Wrestling Academy MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Waylon Pinnix SSWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Tristan Oberry Myrmidons MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Waylon Reza Montgomery Central MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Puavpheej Lor B2A MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Tyler Taylor Otwa MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Xavier Pollard Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
TRENT WALKER TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Ava Reece Rowan Wrestling MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Tristan Wilson Iron Hornet Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Travis Nobles Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Tyler Taylor Otwa MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Caleb Hoover Junior warrior wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Kayan Webster Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Ebrima Saine Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Alex Vera Rodriguez Spartan Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Lucas Maness Eyesontheprize MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Lucas Maness Eyesontheprize MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
JT Kioukis RWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Dominic Ross OTWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Prentiss Bennett Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Braylen Yates Lionsheart Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Quanta McRae EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL 165
Jacob Massengale Stars and Stripes MIDDLE SCHOOL 165
Kendrix Caudle Stanly County Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 170
Zach Resendes Junior Warrior Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 170
Abraham Naranjo Iron hornet wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 182
GRAYSON CARROLL TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Riley Melancon Punishers MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Zyaire Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
CHARLEE TRAHAN TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Larry Smalls TTT MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Patrick Jackson B2A OPEN MADISON
Natasha Dejesus Demon Style WOMEN 100
Cezara Ciubucciu Highland Vikings WOMEN 107
Kellen Sparks South Davidson WOMEN 114
Kellen Sparks South Davidson WOMEN 114
Makenzie Hutchins Demon Style WOMEN 114
Riley White Zombie UCA WOMEN 126
Layla Vasquez EOP WOMEN 126
Bliss Joyce SOHK WOMEN 145
Arvriel Douthit Demon Style WOMEN 165
BRI JOYCE TRINITY TOP TEAM WOMEN 235
Trinity Middle School-
Address: 5271 Surrett Dr, Archdale, NC 27263
Trinity High School
5746 Trinity HS Drive, Trinity, NC
ENTRY FEE:
$30 for pre-registered wrestlers.
$20 for entering another division or weight.
$50 Walk-in fee
Checks are not accepted.
Wrestlers MUST be pre-registered by 5PM on April 19th.
Final registration and weigh-ins are 7:30-9 AM the morning of the tournament.
Wrestling will begin as close to 10 AM as we can get.
DIVISIONS:
TOT (6 and 7 Years Old) 35, 40, 45, 50, HWT
BANTAM (8 and 9 Years Old) 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, HWT
ELEMENTARY (grades 4/5/6) (13 year olds must compete in middle school) 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 135, 145, 155, HWT
MIDDLE SCHOOL (grades 7/8/9) (16 year olds must compete in high school) 70,75,83, 90, 98, 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220, 285
HIGH SCHOOL (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older must compete in college/open) 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 144, 150, 157, 165,175, 190, 215, 285
WOMENS (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older ineligible for division)- 100, 107, 114, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 165, 185, 235
OPEN (Out of high school) 125, 133, 141, 149, 157, 165, 174, 184, 197, 285
TENTHS WILL BE DROPPED, BUT THAT IS ONLY WEIGHT ALLOWANCE!
Tournament Director reserves the right to combine weight classes if necessary.
Current Entry List
Wrestler First Name Wrestlers Last Name Team Division Weight Class
Lila Metcalf Triad Wrestling Academy TOT 40
Hank Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 40
Hank Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 40
Eli Franklin Mighty warriors TOT 40
Gunnar Byrd Lionsheart Wrestling Club TOT 40
Bryson Reaves RWA TOT 45
Hank Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Duke Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Hank Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Duke Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Colton Curry Panther Cub Wrestling Club TOT 50
Isaac Wright Demon Style TOT 50
Riggs Cartner Combat TOT 50
Opie Swing Spartan Wrestling Club TOT HWT
Raylan Moore RWA BANTAM 55
Allye Lewis Rowan wrestling academy BANTAM 55
Stella Metcalf Triad Wrestling Academy BANTAM 55
Starla Metcalf Triad Wrestling Academy BANTAM 55
LEVI MILLER TRINITY TOP TEAM BANTAM 55
Stella Metcalf Triad Wrestling Academy BANTAM 55
Jameson Duckworth Pinning Pythons BANTAM 55
Micah Hooker TBD Warriors BANTAM 60
Liam Burk Spartan Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Dawson Reaves RWA BANTAM 65
Caden Gall Red Lynx WC BANTAM 65
Levon Disher-Schindel Charlottr School of Wrestling BANTAM 65
Peter Koutsoupias Charlotte School of Wrestling BANTAM 65
Sawyer West Triad Wrestking Academy BANTAM 70
Nujtxeeg Lor B2A BANTAM 70
Mason Burnette Legacy Wrestling Academy BANTAM 70
Ryley Bode Rowan Wrestling Academy BANTAM HWT
Paiden Bode Rowan Wrestling Academy BANTAM HWT
Case Kearns Eop BANTAM HWT
Emery Barron Red Lynx Wrestling Club BANTAM HWT
Pierceson Leonard Lionsheart ELEMENTARY 55
Conner Humphrey Spartan wrestling club ELEMENTARY 65
Blaze Lewis rowan wrestling academy ELEMENTARY 65
Emerson Pinnix SSWA ELEMENTARY 65
Rylen Willis Rowan wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 70
Brooklynn lewis rowan wrestling academy ELEMENTARY 70
Julia Young Spartan Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 70
Emerson Pinnix SSWA ELEMENTARY 70
Dylan McSwain K-Vegas Elite ELEMENTARY 75
Dylan McSwain K-Vegas Elite ELEMENTARY 75
Dylan McSwain K-Vegas Elite ELEMENTARY 75
LOGAN WOOLEY TRINITY TOP TEAM ELEMENTARY 75
Mason Burnette Legacy Wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 75
Gray Swaney Overtime ELEMENTARY 75
Mason Armstrong Tech Fall ELEMENTARY 80
Colton Whitaker Lionsheart Wrestling club ELEMENTARY 80
Christopher Harrison SSWA ELEMENTARY 80
Juliet Pettit SE Falcons ELEMENTARY 80
Grayson Shouse K-Vegas ELEMENTARY 85
Noah Beane OTWA ELEMENTARY 85
Donovan Edwards Lionsheart Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 90
Braxton Baird South Stanly ELEMENTARY 90
Bella Wilber Hounds Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 90
Jacob Young Spartan Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 95
Yajpov Lor B2A ELEMENTARY 100
Prince Grant Eastside ELEMENTARY 100
Kayden Brendle Spartan Wrestling ELEMENTARY 100
Zada Disher-Schindel Charlotte School of Wrestling ELEMENTARY 100
Kevin Chipol Iron hornets ELEMENTARY 105
Kevin Chipol Iron hornets ELEMENTARY 105
Jaxon Moore RWA ELEMENTARY 110
AJ VALADE TRINITY TOP TEAM ELEMENTARY 110
Nathan Resendes Juinor Warrior Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 115
Jacob Poteat Rowan Wrestling ELEMENTARY 120
Journey Hiatt Alamance County Wrestling ELEMENTARY 120
Colton Reece K-Vegas Elite ELEMENTARY 125
JOSEPH MILLER TRINITY TOP TEAM ELEMENTARY 125
CALEB Fitzgerald SOHK ELEMENTARY 132
Christopher Goucher Lionsheart wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ellis Whisnant Combat HIGH SCHOOL 106
Charlie Yusef Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ryan Johnson Matt masters HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ryan Johnson Na HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ryan Johnson n/a HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ayven Chitavong Zmwc HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ryan Johnson n/a HIGH SCHOOL 106
RYAN JOHNSON UNATTACHED HIGH SCHOOL 106
AJ White Zombie UCA HIGH SCHOOL 107
Naziere Ford K - vegas elite HIGH SCHOOL 107
Stone Martin Ridgecrest raiders HIGH SCHOOL 113
Aiden Burkholder TTT HIGH SCHOOL 113
Kaleb Daniels Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 113
Brady Donovan Harrisburg Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 113
Josue Welsh Mat Masters HIGH SCHOOL 113
Joshua Watson Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 113
Henry Halsey Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 113
Henry Gallo Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 113
Paxton Kearns Eop HIGH SCHOOL 113
Paxton Kearns Eop HIGH SCHOOL 113
Pariston Kpan Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 113
Nevaeh Johnson Lionsheart Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 114
Omar Arroyo Ledford HIGH SCHOOL 120
Patrick Cook Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 120
Jacob Ebright Harrisburg Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 120
Andrew Runion Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 120
Sawyer Griffin West Stanly HIGH SCHOOL 120
Rich Le Grim Reaper HIGH SCHOOL 120
Nate Jones Individual HIGH SCHOOL 120
Diego Rubio Central Davidson High School HIGH SCHOOL 120
Landon Logan Combat Athletics HIGH SCHOOL 120
Landon Logan Combat Athletics HIGH SCHOOL 120
Joshua Whitley Red lynx HIGH SCHOOL 120
Elijah Watson Mebane Misfits HIGH SCHOOL 126
Edgar Vasquez EOP HIGH SCHOOL 126
Omega Edge KVegas HIGH SCHOOL 126
Eli Diouf Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Ryan Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Omar Arroyo Ledford HIGH SCHOOL 126
Carson Manuel Central Spartans HIGH SCHOOL 126
Colzack Farrow Redlynx HIGH SCHOOL 126
Mason Yount Funk Factory HIGH SCHOOL 126
Awab Wahab Grim Reapers WC HIGH SCHOOL 126
Brandon Mann SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 126
Juan Colon Perez Red Lynx wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 126
braxton pass sohk HIGH SCHOOL 126
Kenneth Thomas SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 132
Nashaun Mckinney Hidden Leaf Pro Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 132
Connor Reece K-Vegas Elite HIGH SCHOOL 132
Kayden Hess TTT HIGH SCHOOL 132
Zayne Owens TTT HIGH SCHOOL 132
Aydin Yarborough EOP HIGH SCHOOL 132
Ronald Shuford Sehs HIGH SCHOOL 132
Gage Miller Tomahawks HIGH SCHOOL 132
Connor Susa HWC HIGH SCHOOL 132
Connor Susa HWC HIGH SCHOOL 132
Josue Gσmez Tville HIGH SCHOOL 132
Caleb Saldana Zmwc HIGH SCHOOL 132
Tyrek Campbell Funk Factory HIGH SCHOOL 132
Noah Faulkner Spartan Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panters wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Connor Reece K-Vegas Elite HIGH SCHOOL 138
Connor Overby Northwest HIGH SCHOOL 138
Jayden Henry TTT HIGH SCHOOL 138
Simeon Hammett TTT HIGH SCHOOL 138
SIMEON HAMMETT TRINITY TOP TEAM HIGH SCHOOL 138
Connor Susa HWC HIGH SCHOOL 138
Cheyenne Bramhall Tech fall HIGH SCHOOL 138
Gavin White Harrisburg wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 138
Trevor Young Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 138
Gavin Murray School of hard knocks HIGH SCHOOL 138
Gabriel Jackson A.L Brown HIGH SCHOOL 138
Brennan worrell zmwc HIGH SCHOOL 138
Kaleb Martin Funk Factory HIGH SCHOOL 138
Micah Bowden NDHS HIGH SCHOOL 138
Triston Billings Spartan wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Carter Hoots Red Lynx HIGH SCHOOL 138
Jazay Millner Panthers HIGH SCHOOL 138
Waylon Pinnix SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 138
Corbin McCartney Central Davidson HIGH SCHOOL 144
Ric Riccardella K-Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 144
Kendal Miles TTT HIGH SCHOOL 144
Corbin Heugly TTT HIGH SCHOOL 144
Noah Simms Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 144
Levi Dennis Trinity Top Team HIGH SCHOOL 144
Spencer Moore SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 144
James Paschal SHOK HIGH SCHOOL 144
Nathan Garner Overtime HIGH SCHOOL 145
Cooper Adams Funk Factory HIGH SCHOOL 145
Chasen Phillips Mebane misfits HIGH SCHOOL 145
Rhett White Harrisburg Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 145
RANDALL BERMUDEZ-BAUTISTA IRON HORNETS HIGH SCHOOL 145
Aldo Olliver EOP HIGH SCHOOL 145
Baron Justice TTT HIGH SCHOOL 150
Michael Jaimes overtime wrestling academy HIGH SCHOOL 150
Dontre Blackmon Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 150
Joe Reynolds Myrmidons Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 150
Nathaniel Johnson Freakworx HIGH SCHOOL 150
Ginger Nobles Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 152
Linkin vanRijsewijk Tomahawk HIGH SCHOOL 152
Abisai Carmona Iron hornet HIGH SCHOOL 152
Carson Gardner Mebane Misfits HIGH SCHOOL 157
Jaden Allred TTT HIGH SCHOOL 157
Kha'Dn Fuller TTT HIGH SCHOOL 157
Koleman Thompson Rowan Wrestling Academy HIGH SCHOOL 157
Brice Baker SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 157
Caden Rancer SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 157
Daniel Runion Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 157
Cooper Adams Funk Factory HIGH SCHOOL 157
Craig Rito Harrisburg Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Ben Geren School of Hard Knocks HIGH SCHOOL 157
Easton Dean N-Dub HIGH SCHOOL 157
Koleman Thompson Rowan wrestling academy HIGH SCHOOL 157
Ethan Forrest Central Davidson Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Ethan Forrest Central Davidson Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Imon Freeman SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 157
Ethan Forrest Spartan Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Mario Quivera Funk Factory HIGH SCHOOL 157
Craig Rito Harrisburg wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 157
William Hall RLWC HIGH SCHOOL 157
Randy Maness Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 165
Zane Schloemer TTT HIGH SCHOOL 165
Nathan McCartney Spartan Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 165
Zacahri Burke Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 165
Joshua Gray Hidden Leaf Pro Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 165
Chase Cashatt South Davidson HIGH SCHOOL 165
Christopher West Independent HIGH SCHOOL 165
Adam Attia Ledford HIGH SCHOOL 165
Dakken Rodrigues K Vegas HIGH SCHOOL 165
Erick Lopez overtime wrestling academy HIGH SCHOOL 165
Randy Maness Eyesontheprize HIGH SCHOOL 175
Lawson Coltrane TTT HIGH SCHOOL 175
Marcus Campbell TTT HIGH SCHOOL 175
Javeon Patterson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Kolby Gryder Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Justin Flores Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Erick Lopez overtime wrestling academy HIGH SCHOOL 175
Ian Dodson Northwest highschool HIGH SCHOOL 175
Ryder Sigmon N-Dub HIGH SCHOOL 175
Hayden Payne Eastern Randolph HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jack Wildman Grim Reapers Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 175
Mansoor Anwari Myrmidons Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 175
Rylan Alvarez Zmwc HIGH SCHOOL 175
Andrew Reaves JR RWA HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Xzavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Christopher Vargas Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Christian Cabeza Wildcats HIGH SCHOOL 190
Aiden Carter Rowan Wrestling Academy HIGH SCHOOL 190
Aiden Carter Rowan Wrestling Academy HIGH SCHOOL 190
Mekhi Linton Sohk HIGH SCHOOL 190
Parker Peters SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 190
Kadence Pruitt SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jayden Willis Demon Style HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jayden Legette Red lynx HIGH SCHOOL 190
Angel Chipol Iron Hornets HIGH SCHOOL 190
Foster Warren Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 215
Matthew Gonzalez Harrisburg wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 215
Jeremiah Thompson RLWC HIGH SCHOOL 215
Noel Jennings Southeast Alamance HIGH SCHOOL 215
Michael King None HIGH SCHOOL 215
Malachi Taylor Red Lynks HIGH SCHOOL 215
Saqr Abdoalaziz Myrmidons Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 215
Josiah Meister Funk Factory HIGH SCHOOL 215
Kanye Brown Grim Reaper HIGH SCHOOL 215
Jo Jo Trahan SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 285
Xavier Bailey Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 285
Damien Couture Harrisburg Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 285
Jose Flores eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 285
Billy Hoelscher C2X HIGH SCHOOL 285
Kenadie Baker South Stanly MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Kenadie Baker South Stanly MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Wyatt Tilley Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
nicholas pass sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Camden Gillaspie Junior warriors wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
AIDEN KDAM TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Maximus Goucher Lionsheart Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
DRAKE JOYCE TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Landon Weir SOHK MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Jamir Jaimes Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Keeton Hulin Triad wrestling academy MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Jordan Joyner Grimm reapers MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Caben Gillaspie Junior warriors wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Bentley Lewis rowan wrestling academy MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
ANDERSON DICKENSON TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Kaiden Perron NCWF MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Luke Tilley Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Cori Hughes Demon Style MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Braxdon Bowlin Lionsheart Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Braxdon Bowlin Lionsheart Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Kristopher Kellam Eastern Randolph MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Cezara Ciubucciu Highland Vikings MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Allen Dunn SOHK MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Christopher Ferguson Spartan wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 100
Kayden Brendle Spartan Wrestling MIDDLE SCHOOL 100
Maeson Jones RWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Soudais Seyni Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Catoe Byrd Lionsheart Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Ellis Whisnant Combat MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Kaiden Perron NCWF MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Tanner Byrd Lionsheart Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Sawyer Propst Westside Wrestling MIDDLE SCHOOL 107
Stephen Cross TTT MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
STEPHEN CROSS TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Leon Young Kingpin MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Mary Huneycutt South Stanly Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Brody Baird South Stanly MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Lucas Restrepo Lionsheart Wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Paxton Kearns Eop MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Ryan Lor Zombie Mentality MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Caleb Parker Spartan Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Caleb Parker Spartan Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Jacob Byrd unaffliliated MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Zion Williams Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Gabe Daneile Lionsheart wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Alexi Alvarez Ramirez EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Braydon Hulin Triad wrestling academy MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Antonio Acevedo Iron hornets MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Dylan Espinoza EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Liam Robertson Punishers MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Liam Robertson Punishers MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Hayden Poteat Rowan Wrestling MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Riley White Zombie UCA MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Martin Siu Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Shane Lawson Red Lynx Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Ivan Torres SOHK MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Colton Elwood West Stanly MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Ja'Zir Donnell Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Andrew Kellam Eastern Randolph MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panthers wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Kaden Thompson Rowan Wrestling Academy MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Kaden Thompson Rowan Wrestling Academy MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Waylon Pinnix SSWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Tristan Oberry Myrmidons MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Waylon Reza Montgomery Central MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Puavpheej Lor B2A MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Tyler Taylor Otwa MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Xavier Pollard Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
TRENT WALKER TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Ava Reece Rowan Wrestling MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Tristan Wilson Iron Hornet Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Travis Nobles Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Tyler Taylor Otwa MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Caleb Hoover Junior warrior wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Kayan Webster Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Ebrima Saine Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Alex Vera Rodriguez Spartan Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Lucas Maness Eyesontheprize MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Lucas Maness Eyesontheprize MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
JT Kioukis RWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Dominic Ross OTWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Prentiss Bennett Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Braylen Yates Lionsheart Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Quanta McRae EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL 165
Jacob Massengale Stars and Stripes MIDDLE SCHOOL 165
Kendrix Caudle Stanly County Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 170
Zach Resendes Junior Warrior Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 170
Abraham Naranjo Iron hornet wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 182
GRAYSON CARROLL TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Riley Melancon Punishers MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Zyaire Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
CHARLEE TRAHAN TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Larry Smalls TTT MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Patrick Jackson B2A OPEN MADISON
Natasha Dejesus Demon Style WOMEN 100
Cezara Ciubucciu Highland Vikings WOMEN 107
Kellen Sparks South Davidson WOMEN 114
Kellen Sparks South Davidson WOMEN 114
Makenzie Hutchins Demon Style WOMEN 114
Riley White Zombie UCA WOMEN 126
Layla Vasquez EOP WOMEN 126
Bliss Joyce SOHK WOMEN 145
Arvriel Douthit Demon Style WOMEN 165
BRI JOYCE TRINITY TOP TEAM WOMEN 235
28
Open Dates and Scheduling / Looking for 2 day dual events
« Last post by matt dunn on April 10, 2024, 02:13:33 PM »If you have any 2 days dual events and have an open spot please contact matthewdunn@averyschools.net
29
Open Dates and Scheduling / Friday Night Duals 5/24
« Last post by UCA on April 10, 2024, 12:59:04 PM »Coaches,
I hope your offseason is going well. UCA/Zombie Mentality Wrestling Club will host Friday Night duals on 5/24. Teams will match up for this event. Each team will get 4-5 duals with 14 individual matchups, three 1:30-minute periods on a running clock, and college out-of-bounds rules.
Club Teams committed so far:
Eastside(Eastern Guilford),
Zombie Mentality (UCA)
Invictus (Dudley)
Camel City WC (Atkins)
PWC (Piedmont)
Harrisburg WC (Hickory Ridge)
Next Level WC (Draughn)
Eyes on the Prize
Uhwarrie Charter Academy HS
207 C Eagle Lane
Asheboro, NC 27205
May 24, 2024
Entry Fee: $175
Teams can arrive at 4:30
Doors open for spectators at 5:00
Wrestling will begin at 5:45 on 2-4 mats, depending on the number of teams competing.
No team score will be kept. Teams will weigh in at their school and match wrestlers up based on their ability level when possible.
--
Thank you,
Chris Waddell
Uwharrie Charter Academy
Dean of Students
Athletic Director
Head Wrestling Coach
I hope your offseason is going well. UCA/Zombie Mentality Wrestling Club will host Friday Night duals on 5/24. Teams will match up for this event. Each team will get 4-5 duals with 14 individual matchups, three 1:30-minute periods on a running clock, and college out-of-bounds rules.
Club Teams committed so far:
Eastside(Eastern Guilford),
Zombie Mentality (UCA)
Invictus (Dudley)
Camel City WC (Atkins)
PWC (Piedmont)
Harrisburg WC (Hickory Ridge)
Next Level WC (Draughn)
Eyes on the Prize
Uhwarrie Charter Academy HS
207 C Eagle Lane
Asheboro, NC 27205
May 24, 2024
Entry Fee: $175
Teams can arrive at 4:30
Doors open for spectators at 5:00
Wrestling will begin at 5:45 on 2-4 mats, depending on the number of teams competing.
No team score will be kept. Teams will weigh in at their school and match wrestlers up based on their ability level when possible.
--
Thank you,
Chris Waddell
Uwharrie Charter Academy
Dean of Students
Athletic Director
Head Wrestling Coach
30
High School Wrestling / Home Dates to fill
« Last post by Cale_02 on April 10, 2024, 12:14:35 PM »Hickory High is looking to fill the following HOME dates:
November 19th- currently a tri but open to making a quad.
November 26th- Need 1-2 more teams.
December 10th- Need 1-2 more teams.
January 14th- currently a tri but open to making a quad.
January 17th- currently a tri but open to making a quad.
You can directly email me or text me if interested.
email: millerca@hickoryschools.net
cell: 724-833-7215
November 19th- currently a tri but open to making a quad.
November 26th- Need 1-2 more teams.
December 10th- Need 1-2 more teams.
January 14th- currently a tri but open to making a quad.
January 17th- currently a tri but open to making a quad.
You can directly email me or text me if interested.
email: millerca@hickoryschools.net
cell: 724-833-7215