Welcome - We are looking a new ways to improve the forum. More to come soon!!! We are making some changes to the forum. These upgrades/adds may or could cause issues for logging in. If you have any problems, please email
admin@ncwrestlingscoutreport.com
1
Open Dates and Scheduling / Manteo Open Dates
« Last post by jgmetzinger on May 17, 2024, 12:17:39 PM »Looking for:
Boy & Girls dual week of Nov 20th
Teams to join in a boy & girl tri/quad @Manteo on Dec 4
Girl/Boy team to join in a quad @Manteo Jan 28th
Contact Coach Metzinger: metzingerji@daretolearn.org
Boy & Girls dual week of Nov 20th
Teams to join in a boy & girl tri/quad @Manteo on Dec 4
Girl/Boy team to join in a quad @Manteo Jan 28th
Contact Coach Metzinger: metzingerji@daretolearn.org
2
Open Dates and Scheduling / Jan 18th Boy&Girl Dual Team Tournament: 1 slot left in each
« Last post by jgmetzinger on May 17, 2024, 12:14:11 PM »Manteo High School's 6 annual dual team tournament is Jan 18th and this year we are adding a girl's duals division. We have one slot left in both the boy's and girl's division. If interested contact coach metzinger metzingerji@daretolearn.org for the contract.
Returned contract locks in the spot.
If this post is still listed, there is still an opening.
Returned contract locks in the spot.
If this post is still listed, there is still an opening.
3
High School Wrestling / Trinity Wrestling Camp 7/30/24--7/31/24
« Last post by Trinity Wrestling on May 17, 2024, 08:58:09 AM »Please see the attached flyer for the Trinity Wrestling Camp, which will take place on July 30th through the 31st. This camp will be headlined by 2X DI All-American and DI 3rd place winner Anthony Noto. Please use the attached flyer for further information and the link below for registration purposes.
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScfk5nTWYTlGQKYFO8tcEMHYT3F7ZUPnizDf5T_EZe7f79DoQ/viewform
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScfk5nTWYTlGQKYFO8tcEMHYT3F7ZUPnizDf5T_EZe7f79DoQ/viewform
4
Open Dates and Scheduling / Need teams to host at East Mecklenburg
« Last post by EastMeckWC on May 16, 2024, 12:26:42 PM »Looking to host at East Meck
1/8 or 9
1/15 or 16
1/22
Prefer Quad
1/8 or 9
1/15 or 16
1/22
Prefer Quad
5
High School Wrestling / Need teams to host at East Mecklenburg
« Last post by EastMeckWC on May 16, 2024, 12:25:13 PM »Looking to host at East Meck
1/8 or 9
1/15 or 16
1/22
Prefer Quad
1/8 or 9
1/15 or 16
1/22
Prefer Quad
6
High School Wrestling / Grassroots Open Asheboro HS 5-18-24
« Last post by L.Lawson on May 12, 2024, 10:17:02 PM »ENTRY FEE:
$30 for pre-registered wrestlers.
$20 for entering another division or weight.
$50 walk-in fee.
Checks are not accepted.
Wrestlers MUST be pre-registered by 5PM on May 17th.
Final registration and weigh-ins are 8-9 AM the morning of the tournament.
Wrestling will begin as close to 10 AM as we can get.
TOT (6 and 7 Years Old) – 35, 40, 45, 50, HWT
BANTAM (8 and 9 Years Old) – 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, HWT
ELEMENTARY (grades 4/5/6) (13-year-olds must compete in middle school) – 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 135, 145, 155, HWT
MIDDLE SCHOOL (grades 7/8/9) (16-year-olds must compete in high school) – 70,75,83, 90, 98, 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220, 285
HIGH SCHOOL (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older must compete in college/open) – 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 144, 150, 157, 165,175, 190, 215, 285
WOMENS (grades 9/10/11/12) – 100, 107,114, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 165, 185, 220
OPEN (out of high school) – MADISON
TENTHS WILL BE DROPPED, BUT THAT IS ONLY WEIGHT ALLOWANCE!
Tournament Director reserves the right to combine weight classes if necessary.
Current Entry List
Wrestler First Name Wrestlers Last Name Team Division Weight Class
Dawson Reaves RWA TOT 45
Jesse Bjerke Rowan Wrestling Academy TOT 45
Gunnar Byrd Mustang Wrestling Club TOT 45
Mason Blakeney Bounce Back TOT 45
Crew Isenhour Rowan Wrestling Academy TOT 45
Haven Dixon Bounce Back TOT 45
William "Hank" Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Kennard "Duke" Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Wyatt Grainger Triad Wrestling Academy TOT 45
Riggs Cartner B2A TOT 50
Bobby Blakeney Bounce Back TOT 50
Uriah Carrick Spartan Wrestling Club TOT HWT
Benjamin Tucker Eyes on the Prize TOT HWT
Raylan Moore RWA BANTAM 55
SILAS KRAUS TRINITY TOP TEAM BANTAM 55
Pierceson Leonard Mustang Wrestling Club BANTAM 55
Nolan Tetter EOP BANTAM 55
Uriah Carrick Spartan Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Kobe Sweeney Bounce Back BANTAM 60
Amen Hosch Mustang Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Bryson Reaves RWA BANTAM 65
Hudson Goble Eyes on the Prize BANTAM 65
Ava Carrick Spartan Wrestling Club BANTAM 70
Hudson Adams Rowan Wrestling Adademy BANTAM 70
LIAM RUIZ TRINITY TOP TEAM BANTAM 70
Grant Stephenson Tomahawk BANTAM 70
Joden Cassese Cary Devil Dogs BANTAM 70
Ryley Bode Rowan Wrestling Academy BANTAM HWT
Paiden Bode Rowan Wrestling Academy BANTAM HWT
Colton Bean Montgomery Central Wrestling Club BANTAM HWT
Case Kearns EOP BANTAM HWT
Ryley Bode RWA BANTAM HWT
Paiden Bode RWA BANTAM HWT
Jacob Russell Montgomery Central Wrestling Club BANTAM HWT
Landyn Mitchell Tomahawk BANTAM HWT
Cash Golden Rowan Wrestling Academy BANTAM HWT
Cash Golden Rowan Wrestling Academy BANTAM HWT
Hudson Goble Eyes on the Prize ELEMENTARY 65
Colby Russell Montgomery Central Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 65
Dawson Humphries Rowan wrestling academy ELEMENTARY 65
Rylen Willis Rowan wrestling academy ELEMENTARY 70
Sawyer West Triad Wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 70
LOGAN WOOLEY TRINITY TOP TEAM ELEMENTARY 70
Rylen Willis RWA-Rowan wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 70
Axton Golden Rowan Wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 70
Axton Golden Rowan Wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 70
Chet Nelson Kvegas elite ELEMENTARY 75
Gray Swaney Overtime ELEMENTARY 75
Jeg Merrifield Rowan Wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 80
Cannon Blakeney Bounce Back ELEMENTARY 80
Nasir Davis Bounce Back ELEMENTARY 80
Mason Armstrong Tech Fall ELEMENTARY 80
Greyson Shouse K-Vegas ELEMENTARY 85
Laynee Duncan Real wrestlers real heroes ELEMENTARY 85
Mac Adams Rowan wrestling academy ELEMENTARY 90
DRAKE JOYCE TRINITY TOP TEAM ELEMENTARY 95
Donavan Edwards Mustang Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 95
Colton Whitley North Stanly ELEMENTARY 95
LC Craven Na ELEMENTARY 100
Roman Osborne Mustang Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 105
Jaxon Moore RWA ELEMENTARY 110
ABRAM CARROLL TRINITY TOP TEAM ELEMENTARY 110
AJ VALADE TRINITY TOP TEAM ELEMENTARY 115
Joshua Edwards Rowan Wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 155
Deacon Powe Montgomery Central Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY HWT
Aiden Burkholder TTT HIGH SCHOOL 106
Christopher Goucher Mustang wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 106
Landon Little Spartan wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 106
Estaban Santos EOP HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ethan Dagenhardt Knightmare HIGH SCHOOL 107
stone martin Ridgecrest Raiders HIGH SCHOOL 113
STEPHEN CROSS TRINITY TOP TEAM HIGH SCHOOL 113
AIDEN BURKHOLDER TRINITY TOP TEAM HIGH SCHOOL 113
Joshua Watson Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 113
Lucas Restrepo Mustang Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 113
Paxton Kearns EOP HIGH SCHOOL 113
Jameson Bethea Real Weestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 113
Tristen Brown Real wrestlers real heroes HIGH SCHOOL 113
Zion Coleman Hidden leaf pro wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 113
Paxton Kearns EOP HIGH SCHOOL 120
Sawyer Griffin West Stanly HIGH SCHOOL 120
Patrick Cook Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 120
Aiden Poplin Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 120
Dylan Nunez Real wrestlers real heroes HIGH SCHOOL 120
Alex Raymundo randleman HIGH SCHOOL 120
Nashaun Mckinney HLPW HIGH SCHOOL 120
Omega Edge KVegas HIGH SCHOOL 126
Omar Arroyo Ledford HIGH SCHOOL 126
Huntley Adcock SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 126
Peyton Hinson Rowan Wrestling Academy HIGH SCHOOL 126
Ryan Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Les Adams Pilot mountain wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Kayden Hess TTT HIGH SCHOOL 132
Eli Diouf Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Jayden Henry TTT HIGH SCHOOL 138
Ayden Yarborough EOP HIGH SCHOOL 138
SIMEON HAMMETT TRINITY TOP TEAM HIGH SCHOOL 138
Trevor Young Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 138
Oscar Zelaya EOP HIGH SCHOOL 138
Garrett Dycus Randleman HIGH SCHOOL 138
Alex Spainhour Mount airy wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Simeon Hammett TTT HIGH SCHOOL 144
Corbin Heugly TTT HIGH SCHOOL 144
Connor Overby Northwest HIGH SCHOOL 144
Nathan Garner Overtime HIGH SCHOOL 145
Sammie Salinas EOP HIGH SCHOOL 150
Kendal Miles TTT HIGH SCHOOL 150
Joseph Patterson Real wrestlers real heroes HIGH SCHOOL 150
Linkin VanRijsewijk Tomahawk HIGH SCHOOL 152
Sammie Salinas EOP HIGH SCHOOL 152
Easton Dean N-Dub HIGH SCHOOL 157
Jaden Allred TTT HIGH SCHOOL 157
Baron Justice TTT HIGH SCHOOL 157
Kha'Dn Fuller TTT HIGH SCHOOL 157
Ethan Forrest Spartan Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Adam Attia Ledford HIGH SCHOOL 157
Zane Schloemer TTT HIGH SCHOOL 165
Jaden Bryant HLPW HIGH SCHOOL 165
Hayden Payne Eastern Randolph HIGH SCHOOL 175
Lawson Coltrane SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 175
Mason Stephens TTT HIGH SCHOOL 175
Wesley Flinchum EOP HIGH SCHOOL 175
GRAYSON CARROLL TRINITY TOP TEAM HIGH SCHOOL 175
Zachari Burke Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Justin Flores Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Javeon Patterson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Germaine Brown II Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 175
Aiden Foster ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jack Wildman Grim Reapers Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 175
Andrew Reaves JR. RWA HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Marvin Tucker EOP HIGH SCHOOL 190
Zxavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Christian Cabeza Eastern Randolph HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jason Gainey Real wrestlers real heroes HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jared Barker Combat Athletics HIGH SCHOOL 190
Treyson Hood TTT HIGH SCHOOL 215
Zack KNOTT Knightmare wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 215
Christopher Vargas Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 215
Xavier Wilson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 215
Jose Flores Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 285
Jo Jo Trahan SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 285
Xavier Bailey Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 285
Aiden Frank Mount Airy Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 285
Antonio Escobar Northeast Rams HIGH SCHOOL 285
Maddox Goble Eyes on the Prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Mason Turner Bounce Back MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Wyatt Tilley Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Maximus Goucher Mustang wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Gwynn Goucher Mustang wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Keeton Hulin Triad wrestling academy MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Jamir Jaimes overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Omar Basyouny EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
jamir jaimes overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
AIDEN KDAM TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
ANDERSON DICKENSON TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Braxdon Bowlin Mustang Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Luke Tilley Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Maeson Jones RWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Catoe Byrd Mustang Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Axel Nunez Real wrestlers real heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Tony Johnson Bounce BACK MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Catoe Byrd Mustang Wrestling MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Sanii BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 107
Kayden Christian Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 107
Dylan Espinoza EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Garrett Lynn Jar head MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Stephen Cross TTT MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Deegan Nelson Kvegas elite MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Soudais Seyni Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Javaier Castillo EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Lloy BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 114
Blake Goodman Jamestown middle school MIDDLE SCHOOL 114
Sanii BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 114
Gavin Lynn Jar head MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Lloy BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Martin Siu Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Dylan Nunez Real wrestlers real heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Braydon Hulin Triad wrestling academy MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Zion Williams Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Jamal Hall Mustang Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Les Adams Pilot mountain wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Brandon Kennedy individual MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Brandon Kennedy Individual MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Ja'Zir Donnell Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Jonny Mendez EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Amari McCleary Jamestown Middle MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Amari McCleary Jamestown Middle MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Amari McCleary Jamestown Middle MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Ashton Lofters Northwest Guilford Middle MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Waylon Hunt EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Aksel Valenzuela Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Xavier Pollard Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Amir Moore Bounce Back MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
TRENT WALKER TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Deandre Towns Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Ebrima Saine Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Dominic Ross Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Kyan Webster Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Prentiss Bennett Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Dominic Ross Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Azari Morgan Real wrestlers real heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Dameion Wright Jr Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 165
Quanta McRae EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL 170
Larry Smalls TTT MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Mason Sanford Hidden leaf pro wrestling MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Ezekial Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL HWT
Alexander Aquino EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL HWT
Alyssa Miller Spartan Wrestling Club WOMEN 120
Haylee Duncan Real wrestlers real heroes WOMEN 120
Mya Craig Mustang Wrestling Club WOMEN 120
Hayden Osborne Mustang Wrestling Club WOMEN 126
Alfa Dominguez Gutierrez Cary high school WOMEN 132
Emma Garcia No team WOMEN 138
BRI JOYCE TRINITY TOP TEAM WOMEN 235
$30 for pre-registered wrestlers.
$20 for entering another division or weight.
$50 walk-in fee.
Checks are not accepted.
Wrestlers MUST be pre-registered by 5PM on May 17th.
Final registration and weigh-ins are 8-9 AM the morning of the tournament.
Wrestling will begin as close to 10 AM as we can get.
TOT (6 and 7 Years Old) – 35, 40, 45, 50, HWT
BANTAM (8 and 9 Years Old) – 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, HWT
ELEMENTARY (grades 4/5/6) (13-year-olds must compete in middle school) – 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 135, 145, 155, HWT
MIDDLE SCHOOL (grades 7/8/9) (16-year-olds must compete in high school) – 70,75,83, 90, 98, 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220, 285
HIGH SCHOOL (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older must compete in college/open) – 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 144, 150, 157, 165,175, 190, 215, 285
WOMENS (grades 9/10/11/12) – 100, 107,114, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 165, 185, 220
OPEN (out of high school) – MADISON
TENTHS WILL BE DROPPED, BUT THAT IS ONLY WEIGHT ALLOWANCE!
Tournament Director reserves the right to combine weight classes if necessary.
Current Entry List
Wrestler First Name Wrestlers Last Name Team Division Weight Class
Dawson Reaves RWA TOT 45
Jesse Bjerke Rowan Wrestling Academy TOT 45
Gunnar Byrd Mustang Wrestling Club TOT 45
Mason Blakeney Bounce Back TOT 45
Crew Isenhour Rowan Wrestling Academy TOT 45
Haven Dixon Bounce Back TOT 45
William "Hank" Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Kennard "Duke" Bowman Mount Airy Wrestling Club TOT 45
Wyatt Grainger Triad Wrestling Academy TOT 45
Riggs Cartner B2A TOT 50
Bobby Blakeney Bounce Back TOT 50
Uriah Carrick Spartan Wrestling Club TOT HWT
Benjamin Tucker Eyes on the Prize TOT HWT
Raylan Moore RWA BANTAM 55
SILAS KRAUS TRINITY TOP TEAM BANTAM 55
Pierceson Leonard Mustang Wrestling Club BANTAM 55
Nolan Tetter EOP BANTAM 55
Uriah Carrick Spartan Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Kobe Sweeney Bounce Back BANTAM 60
Amen Hosch Mustang Wrestling Club BANTAM 60
Bryson Reaves RWA BANTAM 65
Hudson Goble Eyes on the Prize BANTAM 65
Ava Carrick Spartan Wrestling Club BANTAM 70
Hudson Adams Rowan Wrestling Adademy BANTAM 70
LIAM RUIZ TRINITY TOP TEAM BANTAM 70
Grant Stephenson Tomahawk BANTAM 70
Joden Cassese Cary Devil Dogs BANTAM 70
Ryley Bode Rowan Wrestling Academy BANTAM HWT
Paiden Bode Rowan Wrestling Academy BANTAM HWT
Colton Bean Montgomery Central Wrestling Club BANTAM HWT
Case Kearns EOP BANTAM HWT
Ryley Bode RWA BANTAM HWT
Paiden Bode RWA BANTAM HWT
Jacob Russell Montgomery Central Wrestling Club BANTAM HWT
Landyn Mitchell Tomahawk BANTAM HWT
Cash Golden Rowan Wrestling Academy BANTAM HWT
Cash Golden Rowan Wrestling Academy BANTAM HWT
Hudson Goble Eyes on the Prize ELEMENTARY 65
Colby Russell Montgomery Central Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 65
Dawson Humphries Rowan wrestling academy ELEMENTARY 65
Rylen Willis Rowan wrestling academy ELEMENTARY 70
Sawyer West Triad Wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 70
LOGAN WOOLEY TRINITY TOP TEAM ELEMENTARY 70
Rylen Willis RWA-Rowan wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 70
Axton Golden Rowan Wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 70
Axton Golden Rowan Wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 70
Chet Nelson Kvegas elite ELEMENTARY 75
Gray Swaney Overtime ELEMENTARY 75
Jeg Merrifield Rowan Wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 80
Cannon Blakeney Bounce Back ELEMENTARY 80
Nasir Davis Bounce Back ELEMENTARY 80
Mason Armstrong Tech Fall ELEMENTARY 80
Greyson Shouse K-Vegas ELEMENTARY 85
Laynee Duncan Real wrestlers real heroes ELEMENTARY 85
Mac Adams Rowan wrestling academy ELEMENTARY 90
DRAKE JOYCE TRINITY TOP TEAM ELEMENTARY 95
Donavan Edwards Mustang Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 95
Colton Whitley North Stanly ELEMENTARY 95
LC Craven Na ELEMENTARY 100
Roman Osborne Mustang Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY 105
Jaxon Moore RWA ELEMENTARY 110
ABRAM CARROLL TRINITY TOP TEAM ELEMENTARY 110
AJ VALADE TRINITY TOP TEAM ELEMENTARY 115
Joshua Edwards Rowan Wrestling Academy ELEMENTARY 155
Deacon Powe Montgomery Central Wrestling Club ELEMENTARY HWT
Aiden Burkholder TTT HIGH SCHOOL 106
Christopher Goucher Mustang wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 106
Landon Little Spartan wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 106
Estaban Santos EOP HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ethan Dagenhardt Knightmare HIGH SCHOOL 107
stone martin Ridgecrest Raiders HIGH SCHOOL 113
STEPHEN CROSS TRINITY TOP TEAM HIGH SCHOOL 113
AIDEN BURKHOLDER TRINITY TOP TEAM HIGH SCHOOL 113
Joshua Watson Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 113
Lucas Restrepo Mustang Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 113
Paxton Kearns EOP HIGH SCHOOL 113
Jameson Bethea Real Weestlers Real Heroes HIGH SCHOOL 113
Tristen Brown Real wrestlers real heroes HIGH SCHOOL 113
Zion Coleman Hidden leaf pro wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 113
Paxton Kearns EOP HIGH SCHOOL 120
Sawyer Griffin West Stanly HIGH SCHOOL 120
Patrick Cook Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 120
Aiden Poplin Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 120
Dylan Nunez Real wrestlers real heroes HIGH SCHOOL 120
Alex Raymundo randleman HIGH SCHOOL 120
Nashaun Mckinney HLPW HIGH SCHOOL 120
Omega Edge KVegas HIGH SCHOOL 126
Omar Arroyo Ledford HIGH SCHOOL 126
Huntley Adcock SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 126
Peyton Hinson Rowan Wrestling Academy HIGH SCHOOL 126
Ryan Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Les Adams Pilot mountain wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Kayden Hess TTT HIGH SCHOOL 132
Eli Diouf Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Jayden Henry TTT HIGH SCHOOL 138
Ayden Yarborough EOP HIGH SCHOOL 138
SIMEON HAMMETT TRINITY TOP TEAM HIGH SCHOOL 138
Trevor Young Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 138
Oscar Zelaya EOP HIGH SCHOOL 138
Garrett Dycus Randleman HIGH SCHOOL 138
Alex Spainhour Mount airy wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Simeon Hammett TTT HIGH SCHOOL 144
Corbin Heugly TTT HIGH SCHOOL 144
Connor Overby Northwest HIGH SCHOOL 144
Nathan Garner Overtime HIGH SCHOOL 145
Sammie Salinas EOP HIGH SCHOOL 150
Kendal Miles TTT HIGH SCHOOL 150
Joseph Patterson Real wrestlers real heroes HIGH SCHOOL 150
Linkin VanRijsewijk Tomahawk HIGH SCHOOL 152
Sammie Salinas EOP HIGH SCHOOL 152
Easton Dean N-Dub HIGH SCHOOL 157
Jaden Allred TTT HIGH SCHOOL 157
Baron Justice TTT HIGH SCHOOL 157
Kha'Dn Fuller TTT HIGH SCHOOL 157
Ethan Forrest Spartan Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Adam Attia Ledford HIGH SCHOOL 157
Zane Schloemer TTT HIGH SCHOOL 165
Jaden Bryant HLPW HIGH SCHOOL 165
Hayden Payne Eastern Randolph HIGH SCHOOL 175
Lawson Coltrane SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 175
Mason Stephens TTT HIGH SCHOOL 175
Wesley Flinchum EOP HIGH SCHOOL 175
GRAYSON CARROLL TRINITY TOP TEAM HIGH SCHOOL 175
Zachari Burke Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Justin Flores Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Javeon Patterson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Germaine Brown II Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 175
Aiden Foster ZMWC HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jack Wildman Grim Reapers Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 175
Andrew Reaves JR. RWA HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Marvin Tucker EOP HIGH SCHOOL 190
Zxavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Christian Cabeza Eastern Randolph HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jason Gainey Real wrestlers real heroes HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jared Barker Combat Athletics HIGH SCHOOL 190
Treyson Hood TTT HIGH SCHOOL 215
Zack KNOTT Knightmare wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 215
Christopher Vargas Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 215
Xavier Wilson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 215
Jose Flores Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 285
Jo Jo Trahan SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 285
Xavier Bailey Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 285
Aiden Frank Mount Airy Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 285
Antonio Escobar Northeast Rams HIGH SCHOOL 285
Maddox Goble Eyes on the Prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Mason Turner Bounce Back MIDDLE SCHOOL 83
Wyatt Tilley Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Maximus Goucher Mustang wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Gwynn Goucher Mustang wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Keeton Hulin Triad wrestling academy MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Jamir Jaimes overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Omar Basyouny EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
jamir jaimes overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
AIDEN KDAM TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
ANDERSON DICKENSON TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Braxdon Bowlin Mustang Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Luke Tilley Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Maeson Jones RWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Catoe Byrd Mustang Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Axel Nunez Real wrestlers real heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Tony Johnson Bounce BACK MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Catoe Byrd Mustang Wrestling MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Sanii BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 107
Kayden Christian Tomahawk MIDDLE SCHOOL 107
Dylan Espinoza EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Garrett Lynn Jar head MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Stephen Cross TTT MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Deegan Nelson Kvegas elite MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Soudais Seyni Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Javaier Castillo EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Lloy BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 114
Blake Goodman Jamestown middle school MIDDLE SCHOOL 114
Sanii BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 114
Gavin Lynn Jar head MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Lloy BoSan Eyes on the prize MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Martin Siu Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Dylan Nunez Real wrestlers real heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Braydon Hulin Triad wrestling academy MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Zion Williams Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Jamal Hall Mustang Wrestling Club MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Les Adams Pilot mountain wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Brandon Kennedy individual MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Brandon Kennedy Individual MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Ja'Zir Donnell Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Jonny Mendez EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Amari McCleary Jamestown Middle MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Amari McCleary Jamestown Middle MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Amari McCleary Jamestown Middle MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Ashton Lofters Northwest Guilford Middle MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Waylon Hunt EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Aksel Valenzuela Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Xavier Pollard Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Amir Moore Bounce Back MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
TRENT WALKER TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Deandre Towns Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Ebrima Saine Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Dominic Ross Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Kyan Webster Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Prentiss Bennett Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Dominic Ross Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Azari Morgan Real wrestlers real heroes MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Dameion Wright Jr Sohk MIDDLE SCHOOL 165
Quanta McRae EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL 170
Larry Smalls TTT MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Mason Sanford Hidden leaf pro wrestling MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Ezekial Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL HWT
Alexander Aquino EOP MIDDLE SCHOOL HWT
Alyssa Miller Spartan Wrestling Club WOMEN 120
Haylee Duncan Real wrestlers real heroes WOMEN 120
Mya Craig Mustang Wrestling Club WOMEN 120
Hayden Osborne Mustang Wrestling Club WOMEN 126
Alfa Dominguez Gutierrez Cary high school WOMEN 132
Emma Garcia No team WOMEN 138
BRI JOYCE TRINITY TOP TEAM WOMEN 235
7
High School Wrestling / Re: All Girls Clinic at AL Brown
« Last post by mongoose1 on May 10, 2024, 09:42:45 AM »Coaches, the clinic scheduled for tomorrow has been cancelled. We will have Kailey come and host a clinic before she leaves for school in the fall.
8
High School Wrestling / All Girls Clinic at AL Brown
« Last post by mongoose1 on May 08, 2024, 08:01:11 AM »Coaches, AL Brown is hosting an all girls clinic this Saturday from 9-12 with Kailey Rees as the clinician. She is a 2x Florida state champ, Super32 finalist and has wrestled at Life University and this past season and Providence University in Montana. The cost is $10 at the door. We would love to have your female wrestlers there.
9
High School Wrestling / Eastside Showdown IIl Eastern Guilford 5-11-24
« Last post by L.Lawson on May 06, 2024, 07:45:24 PM »Eastern Guilford High School
415 Peeden Drive, Gibsonville, NC, 27249
Map Unavailable
Entry Fees:
$30 for pre-registered/pre-paid wrestlers who pay via cash app ($Mtatwood) or Venmo (@maurice-atwood)
BE SURE TO POST NAME OF WRESTLER
$35 for wrestlers pre-registered who do not pre-pay.
$20 for entering extra division or weight.
$50 Walk-in fee.
Checks are not accepted.
Wrestlers MUST be pre-paid and pre-registered by 5PM on May 10th, 2024.
Final registration and weigh-ins are 8-9 AM the morning of the tournament.
Wrestling will begin as close to 10 AM as we can get.
Divisions:
TOT (6 and 7 Years Old) – 35, 40, 45, 50, HWT
BANTAM (8 and 9 Years Old) – 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, HWT
ELEMENTARY (grades 4/5/6) (13 year olds must compete in middle school) – 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 135, 145, 155, HWT
MIDDLE SCHOOL (grades 7/8/9) (16 year olds must compete in high school) – 70,75,83, 90, 98, 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220, 285
HIGH SCHOOL (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older must compete in college/open) – 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170,182, 195, 220, 285
WOMENS (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older ineligible for division)- 100, 107, 114, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 165, 185, 235
OPEN (Out of high school) – 125, 133, 141, 149, 157, 165, 174, 184, 197, 285
TENTHS WILL BE DROPPED, BUT THAT IS ONLY WEIGHT ALLOWANCE!
Tournament Director reserves the right to combine weight classes if necessary.
Current Entry List
Wrestler First Name Wrestlers Last Name Team Division Weight Class
JoJo "Tails" Williams UFA TOT 35
DJ "Sonic" Williams UFA TOT 45
Knox Flanders K Vegas elite TOT 50
Cruz Flanders K Vegas elite TOT 50
Carson Morris Outlaw Wrestling Club TOT 50
Jase Locklear Red Lynx BANTAM 65
Zoila Keck SSWA BANTAM 65
Josiah Laughlin Osprey Wrestling Club BANTAM 70
Grant Stephenson Tomahawk BANTAM 70
Landyn Mitchell Tomahawk BANTAM HWT
Taj Herring-McIntyre NC PRIDE WRESTLING CLUB BANTAM HWT
Conner Humphrey Spartan wrestling club ELEMENTARY 70
Oliver Greene NC Pride ELEMENTARY 75
Ayden Keck SSWA ELEMENTARY 80
Greyson Shouse K-Vegas ELEMENTARY 90
Prince Grant Eastside ELEMENTARY 100
Jasen Ping Tomahawk ELEMENTARY 120
Jasen Ping Tomahawk ELEMENTARY 120
AJ White SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ethan DAGENHARDT Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 106
Aiden Burkholder TTT HIGH SCHOOL 106
Robert Piccioli Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ethan Dagenhardt Knightmare HIGH SCHOOL 107
Justice Collins Mount Airy Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 113
Patrick Cook Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 120
Aiden Shore Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 120
Tinashe Chitiyo Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 120
Liam Mccorquodale SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 120
Rich Le Grim Reaper HIGH SCHOOL 120
Ryan Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Eli Diouf Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Omega Edge KVegas HIGH SCHOOL 126
Carson Manuel Central Spartans HIGH SCHOOL 126
Michael Hardie Eyes On The Prize HIGH SCHOOL 126
Kenneth Thomas SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 132
Edgar Vasquez TTT HIGH SCHOOL 132
Kayden Hess TTT HIGH SCHOOL 132
Aydin Yarborough EOP HIGH SCHOOL 132
Josh Means Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Kenneth Thomas SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 132
Caleb Saldana Zmwc HIGH SCHOOL 132
Drake Dixon Zmwc HIGH SCHOOL 132
Aydin Yarborough Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 138
Brett Foster Combat Athletes HIGH SCHOOL 138
Jayden Henry TTT HIGH SCHOOL 138
Syed Ibraheem Outlaw Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Gokhan Ugur Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Ethan Caldwell Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 138
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Connor Overby Northwest HIGH SCHOOL 138
Landon Moser Combat athletics HIGH SCHOOL 144
Josue Gome Eop HIGH SCHOOL 144
Simeon Hammett TTT HIGH SCHOOL 144
Corbin Heugly TTT HIGH SCHOOL 144
Josue Gomez Me HIGH SCHOOL 144
Corbin McCartney Central Davidson HIGH SCHOOL 144
Aldo Oliver EOP HIGH SCHOOL 144
Noah Flanders K vegas elite HIGH SCHOOL 150
Baron Justice TTT HIGH SCHOOL 150
Jaden Allred TTT HIGH SCHOOL 150
Ric Riccardella K-Vegas elite HIGH SCHOOL 150
Linkin vanRijsewijk Tomahawk HIGH SCHOOL 152
Joseph Jones Mount airy wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 152
Caden Rancer SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 157
Addam Bernal Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Kha'Dn Fuller TTT HIGH SCHOOL 157
Zeek Griffin Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Randy Maness Eyesontheprize HIGH SCHOOL 165
Zane Schloemer EOP HIGH SCHOOL 165
Mason Stephens TTT HIGH SCHOOL 165
Dakken Rodrigues Zombie mentality HIGH SCHOOL 165
Chase Cashatt South Davidson HIGH SCHOOL 165
Jalen Ashe Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 175
Javeon Patterson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Zachari Burke Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Lawson Coltrane SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 175
Germaine Brown II Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 175
Aiden Foster Zmwc HIGH SCHOOL 175
Rylan Alvarez Zmwc HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Christian Cabeza eastern randolph HIGH SCHOOL 190
Zxavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Justin Flores Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jared Barker Combat athletics HIGH SCHOOL 190
Angel Chipol Iron Hornets HIGH SCHOOL 190
Wyatt Cantrell N-Dub HIGH SCHOOL 190
David Makinde Grim reaper HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jose Flores eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 215
Christopher Vargas Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 215
Zack Knott Knightmare wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 215
Jose Fonseca Outlaws HIGH SCHOOL 215
Treyson Hood TTT HIGH SCHOOL 215
Michael Shropshire Zmwc HIGH SCHOOL 215
Foster Warren Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 215
Xavier Bailey Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 285
Landon Weir SOHK MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
ANDERSON DICKENSON TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Nathanael Singleton Pin-to-Win MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Colby Schwartz Grim Reapers MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
David Zavala Iron Hornet Wc MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Soudais Seyni Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Johnathan Belcher K-Vegas MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Stephen Cross TTT MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Garrett Lynn Jar head MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Martin Siu Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Zion Williams Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Easton Flanders Flanders MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Braylen George Mount airy wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Liam Mccorquodale SSWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Jacob Byrd Unaffliated MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Braylen George Mount airy wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Liam Robertson Punishers MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Gavin Lynn Jar head MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Andrew Cao Grim Reapers MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Riley White SOHK MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Malik James Iron Hornet MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Ja'Zir Donnell Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Jacob Johnson Pin ToWin MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Matthew Davis Pin To Win MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Xavier Pollard Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Lucas Maness Eyesontheprize MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Deandre Towns Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Ebrima Saine Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Kyan Webster Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Dominic Ross Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Jacob Evans Jarhead MIDDLE SCHOOL 170
Caleb Casillas Iron Hornet Wrestling MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Michael Beals Northwest Guilford Middle MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Riley Melancon Punishers MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Zyaire Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Larry Smalls TTT MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Mason Sanford Hidden leaf pro wrestling MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Kyle Buchanan Jr. Pin To Win MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Ezekial Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL HWT
Riley White SOHK WOMEN 126
Constance Melton Mount Airy Wrestling Club WOMEN 132
Mia Cartwright Outlaw wrestling club WOMEN 132
415 Peeden Drive, Gibsonville, NC, 27249
Map Unavailable
Entry Fees:
$30 for pre-registered/pre-paid wrestlers who pay via cash app ($Mtatwood) or Venmo (@maurice-atwood)
BE SURE TO POST NAME OF WRESTLER
$35 for wrestlers pre-registered who do not pre-pay.
$20 for entering extra division or weight.
$50 Walk-in fee.
Checks are not accepted.
Wrestlers MUST be pre-paid and pre-registered by 5PM on May 10th, 2024.
Final registration and weigh-ins are 8-9 AM the morning of the tournament.
Wrestling will begin as close to 10 AM as we can get.
Divisions:
TOT (6 and 7 Years Old) – 35, 40, 45, 50, HWT
BANTAM (8 and 9 Years Old) – 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, HWT
ELEMENTARY (grades 4/5/6) (13 year olds must compete in middle school) – 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 110, 115, 120, 125, 135, 145, 155, HWT
MIDDLE SCHOOL (grades 7/8/9) (16 year olds must compete in high school) – 70,75,83, 90, 98, 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220, 285
HIGH SCHOOL (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older must compete in college/open) – 106, 113, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 160, 170,182, 195, 220, 285
WOMENS (grades 9/10/11/12) (19 or older ineligible for division)- 100, 107, 114, 120, 126, 132, 138, 145, 152, 165, 185, 235
OPEN (Out of high school) – 125, 133, 141, 149, 157, 165, 174, 184, 197, 285
TENTHS WILL BE DROPPED, BUT THAT IS ONLY WEIGHT ALLOWANCE!
Tournament Director reserves the right to combine weight classes if necessary.
Current Entry List
Wrestler First Name Wrestlers Last Name Team Division Weight Class
JoJo "Tails" Williams UFA TOT 35
DJ "Sonic" Williams UFA TOT 45
Knox Flanders K Vegas elite TOT 50
Cruz Flanders K Vegas elite TOT 50
Carson Morris Outlaw Wrestling Club TOT 50
Jase Locklear Red Lynx BANTAM 65
Zoila Keck SSWA BANTAM 65
Josiah Laughlin Osprey Wrestling Club BANTAM 70
Grant Stephenson Tomahawk BANTAM 70
Landyn Mitchell Tomahawk BANTAM HWT
Taj Herring-McIntyre NC PRIDE WRESTLING CLUB BANTAM HWT
Conner Humphrey Spartan wrestling club ELEMENTARY 70
Oliver Greene NC Pride ELEMENTARY 75
Ayden Keck SSWA ELEMENTARY 80
Greyson Shouse K-Vegas ELEMENTARY 90
Prince Grant Eastside ELEMENTARY 100
Jasen Ping Tomahawk ELEMENTARY 120
Jasen Ping Tomahawk ELEMENTARY 120
AJ White SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ethan DAGENHARDT Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 106
Aiden Burkholder TTT HIGH SCHOOL 106
Robert Piccioli Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 106
Ethan Dagenhardt Knightmare HIGH SCHOOL 107
Justice Collins Mount Airy Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 113
Patrick Cook Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 120
Aiden Shore Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 120
Tinashe Chitiyo Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 120
Liam Mccorquodale SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 120
Rich Le Grim Reaper HIGH SCHOOL 120
Ryan Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Eli Diouf Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 126
Omega Edge KVegas HIGH SCHOOL 126
Carson Manuel Central Spartans HIGH SCHOOL 126
Michael Hardie Eyes On The Prize HIGH SCHOOL 126
Kenneth Thomas SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 132
Edgar Vasquez TTT HIGH SCHOOL 132
Kayden Hess TTT HIGH SCHOOL 132
Aydin Yarborough EOP HIGH SCHOOL 132
Josh Means Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 132
Kenneth Thomas SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 132
Caleb Saldana Zmwc HIGH SCHOOL 132
Drake Dixon Zmwc HIGH SCHOOL 132
Aydin Yarborough Eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 138
Brett Foster Combat Athletes HIGH SCHOOL 138
Jayden Henry TTT HIGH SCHOOL 138
Syed Ibraheem Outlaw Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Gokhan Ugur Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Ethan Caldwell Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 138
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 138
Connor Overby Northwest HIGH SCHOOL 138
Landon Moser Combat athletics HIGH SCHOOL 144
Josue Gome Eop HIGH SCHOOL 144
Simeon Hammett TTT HIGH SCHOOL 144
Corbin Heugly TTT HIGH SCHOOL 144
Josue Gomez Me HIGH SCHOOL 144
Corbin McCartney Central Davidson HIGH SCHOOL 144
Aldo Oliver EOP HIGH SCHOOL 144
Noah Flanders K vegas elite HIGH SCHOOL 150
Baron Justice TTT HIGH SCHOOL 150
Jaden Allred TTT HIGH SCHOOL 150
Ric Riccardella K-Vegas elite HIGH SCHOOL 150
Linkin vanRijsewijk Tomahawk HIGH SCHOOL 152
Joseph Jones Mount airy wrestling club HIGH SCHOOL 152
Caden Rancer SSWA HIGH SCHOOL 157
Addam Bernal Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Kha'Dn Fuller TTT HIGH SCHOOL 157
Zeek Griffin Knightmare Wrestling Club HIGH SCHOOL 157
Randy Maness Eyesontheprize HIGH SCHOOL 165
Zane Schloemer EOP HIGH SCHOOL 165
Mason Stephens TTT HIGH SCHOOL 165
Dakken Rodrigues Zombie mentality HIGH SCHOOL 165
Chase Cashatt South Davidson HIGH SCHOOL 165
Jalen Ashe Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 175
Javeon Patterson Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Zachari Burke Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 175
Lawson Coltrane SOHK HIGH SCHOOL 175
Germaine Brown II Grim Reapers HIGH SCHOOL 175
Aiden Foster Zmwc HIGH SCHOOL 175
Rylan Alvarez Zmwc HIGH SCHOOL 175
Jackson Valentine Spartan Wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 190
Christian Cabeza eastern randolph HIGH SCHOOL 190
Zxavier Williams Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Justin Flores Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jared Barker Combat athletics HIGH SCHOOL 190
Angel Chipol Iron Hornets HIGH SCHOOL 190
Wyatt Cantrell N-Dub HIGH SCHOOL 190
David Makinde Grim reaper HIGH SCHOOL 190
Jose Flores eyes on the prize HIGH SCHOOL 215
Christopher Vargas Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 215
Zack Knott Knightmare wrestling HIGH SCHOOL 215
Jose Fonseca Outlaws HIGH SCHOOL 215
Treyson Hood TTT HIGH SCHOOL 215
Michael Shropshire Zmwc HIGH SCHOOL 215
Foster Warren Eyes on the Prize HIGH SCHOOL 215
Xavier Bailey Eastside HIGH SCHOOL 285
Landon Weir SOHK MIDDLE SCHOOL 90
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Riley Locklear Red Lynx MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
ANDERSON DICKENSON TRINITY TOP TEAM MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Nathanael Singleton Pin-to-Win MIDDLE SCHOOL 98
Kaiden Perron Team Skibidi MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Colby Schwartz Grim Reapers MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
David Zavala Iron Hornet Wc MIDDLE SCHOOL 106
Soudais Seyni Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Johnathan Belcher K-Vegas MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Stephen Cross TTT MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Garrett Lynn Jar head MIDDLE SCHOOL 113
Martin Siu Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Zion Williams Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Easton Flanders Flanders MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Braylen George Mount airy wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Liam Mccorquodale SSWA MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Jacob Byrd Unaffliated MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Braylen George Mount airy wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Liam Robertson Punishers MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Gavin Lynn Jar head MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Andrew Cao Grim Reapers MIDDLE SCHOOL 120
Riley White SOHK MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Malik James Iron Hornet MIDDLE SCHOOL 126
Ja'Zir Donnell Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Jacob Johnson Pin ToWin MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Matthew Davis Pin To Win MIDDLE SCHOOL 132
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Micah McCorkle Panther wrestling club MIDDLE SCHOOL 138
Xavier Pollard Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 145
Lucas Maness Eyesontheprize MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Deandre Towns Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Ebrima Saine Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 152
Kyan Webster Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Dominic Ross Overtime MIDDLE SCHOOL 160
Jacob Evans Jarhead MIDDLE SCHOOL 170
Caleb Casillas Iron Hornet Wrestling MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Michael Beals Northwest Guilford Middle MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Riley Melancon Punishers MIDDLE SCHOOL 195
Zyaire Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Larry Smalls TTT MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Mason Sanford Hidden leaf pro wrestling MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Kyle Buchanan Jr. Pin To Win MIDDLE SCHOOL 220
Ezekial Harris Eastside MIDDLE SCHOOL HWT
Riley White SOHK WOMEN 126
Constance Melton Mount Airy Wrestling Club WOMEN 132
Mia Cartwright Outlaw wrestling club WOMEN 132
10
Open Dates and Scheduling / 29th Annual USAF-Eagle Invitational @ Rosewood on Dec 14th
« Last post by Fatdog on May 06, 2024, 02:34:42 PM »We still have openings for our individual tournament on Saturday, Dec 14th at Rosewood High School in Goldsboro. Great hospitality room, good cross section of 1a - 4a teams, awards for top 3 in each wt classs plus MOW and team awards for first and second place. Also have openings for our girls tournament held on the Friday night before. If you have interest in either of these events contact Hal Kilpatrick at halk427@aol.com or text
919-920-9476. Thanks.
919-920-9476. Thanks.